TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE  NATIONAL WINNERS
MADAYAW CULTURAL ENSEMBLE – XI
SAGUBAY UD MALIBCONG CULTURAL ENSEMBLE – CAR
SAN NICOLAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL CULTURAL ENSEMBLE 1 – I
DATU INDA MANOBO- KULAMANEN TRADITIONAL ENSEMBLE – XII

VOCAL ENSEMBLE (JUNIOR)
2ND PRIZE: POLOMOLOK NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL CHORALE – XII
Aura Lee Carisma, conductor
2ND PRIZE: SALINLAHI SERENATA SINGERS- BULIHAN INTEGRATED NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL – IV- A
James Bryan Escoto, conductor
3RD PRIZE: KORO DEL PILAR – III
Deeno Ray Rufo, conductor

BRASS (OPEN)
1ST PRIZE: RUBIO, PAULO JOHN – III
Tuba
2ND PRIZE: BULURAN, GERARDSON – III
Trombone
3RD PRIZE: SAN JOSE, JORDAN SAMUEL – IV-A
Trombone
HONORABLE MENTION:
OCTAVIANO, RHOXENE – I
Trumpet

PIANO (SENIOR)
1ST PRIZE: BARACOL, AIDAN EZRA – IV-A
2ND PRIZE: VERZOSA, ANDREA BERNADETTE – IV-A
3RD PRIZE: MAGBOO, BENEDICT – IV-B
3RD PRIZE: MONTEBON, ZION – IV-A
BEST INTERPRETATION OF CONTEST PIECE:
BARACOL, AIDAN EZRA – IV-A

SOLO RONDALLA (JUNIOR)
1ST PRIZE: BRIONES, CHRISTIAN DANIEL – IV-A
Octavina
2ND PRIZE: LOBRIN, ELLAINE ROSE – I
Banduria
3RD PRIZE: DELGADO, DONATELLA – IV-A
Banduria
HONORABLE MENTION:
DUNO, JOY ELYSSA – IV-A
Banduria
RIPARIP, NIXON SEBASTIAN – IV-A
Banduria

GUITAR (SENIOR)
1ST PRIZE: CRISTOBAL, ADRIAN – NCR
2ND PRIZE: LOPEZ, LYON RICARDO III – NCR
3RD PRIZE: SALIENDRA, ZEAN – NCR

STRINGS (SENIOR)
1ST PRIZE: VILLARIN, EMANUEL JOHN – NCR
2ND PRIZE: TULAGAN, LANCE MORRISON – NCR
3RD PRIZE: CORONEL, CLARICE MICAELA – NCR

VOICE (SENIOR)
1ST PRIZE: ESTRADA, LIZZIE BETT – IV-A
Soprano
2ND PRIZE: TAVITA, LEANNE REESE – IV-A
Soprano
3RD PRIZE: TONGSON, LUKE STEPHEN – NCR
Tenor
BEST INTERPRETATION OF CONTEST PIECE:
TAVITA, LEANNE REESE – IV-A
Soprano

TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE  NATIONAL WINNERS
MAGALLANES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PERFORMING ARTS – XI
COLOT S. ALIGADO IP HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC ENSEMBLE – XII
DATU INDA MANOBO-KULAMANEN RADITIONAL ENSEMBLE – XII
KINABON KANG PANAY BUKIDNON – VI
MADAYAW CULTURAL ENSEMBLE – XI
SONGA UD LIWANG – CAR

CHOIR (SENIOR)
1ST PRIZE: Far Eastern University Chorale – NCR
Karl Tangco, conductor
2ND PRIZE: Philippine Normal University Chorale – NCR
Luzviminda Modelo, conductor
3RD PRIZE: University of Mindanao Chorale – XI
Timothy Paul Atencio, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
Jose Rizal Memorial State University- Dipolog Campus Dimasalang Choristers – IX
Climaco Enero, conductor
Koro Seraphim -VII
Mari Aleli Antoni, conductor

WOODWINDS (SENIOR)
1ST PRIZE: PETRASANTA, Jean Clarizz Perez – IV-A
Flute
2ND PRIZE: SILANGCRUZ, Josh Rampall Siojo – NCR
Flute
3RD PRIZE: John Vincent E. Burgos – III
Clarinet
HONORABLE MENTION:
SACOP, Aubrey Morales – IV-A
Flute

PIANO (SENIOR)
1ST PRIZE: BUENAVENTURA, Joshua Luke Wee Sit – IV-A
2ND PRIZE: GEMINA, Nathan Samuel – NCR
3RD PRIZE: ABAPO, Ricardo Jr. – IX
HONORABLE MENTION:
ABARQUEZ, Denzel – NCR

VOICE (SENIOR)

1ST PRIZE: MARIPOSA, Michelle Mariel Chua  – NCR
Soprano
2ND PRIZE: SUGANO, Cloi Daphnie Nierra – VIII
Soprano
3RD PRIZE: SUNGA, Katrine Jamar Verdiflor – III
Soprano
HONORABLE MENTION:
BENIPAYO, Angelica Rose Martin – IV-A
Soprano
LISTA, Angella Joy F. – NCR
Soprano

CHAMBER MUSIC
NATIONAL WINNERS:
MASACO PERCUSSION TRIO – NCR
SIBOL – NCR
THE BARD TRIO – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
AFFETUOSO KLARINETTE – NCR

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE (YOUTH)
1ST PRIZE: Tunog Kwerdas Rondalla – XII
John Rey de Asis, conductor
2ND PRIZE: PWU JASMS (Manila) Rondalla – NCR
Noli Rodriguez, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Enverga University Candelaria Rondalla – IV-A
Jerome Quejano, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
Baguio City National High School SPA Rondalla – CAR
Ruth Ellen Sagsagap, conductor
Isabela National High School Youth Rondalla -II
Redenson Hilario, conductor

SOLO RONDALLA ENSEMBLE (CHILDREN)
1ST PRIZE: NARZABAL, Kian Loyd Enriquez – IV-A
Banduria
2ND PRIZE: DAYO, Nhadine Jhudiel Dela Cruz – IV-A
Banduria
3RD PRIZE: CHING, Heaven Ashley -IV-A
Banduria

GUITAR (JUNIOR)
1ST PRIZE: BITAO, Edel Mark – NCR
3RD PRIZE: CABAGSANG, Job – NCR
3RD PRIZE: CENA, Beatrice Rose – IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION:
DELMAR, Estrella Marie – XI
LEJANO, Jabez Ronaldo – NCR

STRINGS (SENIOR)
1ST PRIZE: PECSON, Jodeline Michaela – NCR
2ND PRIZE: DE ASIS, Alain – NCR
3RD PRIZE: SERRANO, Miles Benedict – III
HONORABLE MENTION:
ROMANO, Mishael Dalman – IX

LOWER STRINGS (SENIOR)
2ND PRIZE: AQUISAP, Joven Edward Reolizo – III
Viola
3RD PRIZE: FRANCIA, Rei Benedict Dayao – III
Double Bass

TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE NATIONAL WINNERS
VOLAY UD LIWANG ETHNIC ENSEMBLE – CAR
ILIGAN CITY EAST NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-STA. FILOMENA (SPECIAL PROGRAM IN THE ARTS) – X
SAN NICOLAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL CULTURAL ENSEMBLE – I
UPPER LABAY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL CULTURAL ENSEMBLE – XII
COLOT S. ALIGADO IP HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC ENSEMBLE, BAWING NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL ANNEX – XII
MADAYAW CULTURAL ENSEMBLE – XI

CHOIR, EQUAL (YOUTH)
1ST PRIZE: BOSCORALE – NCR
Alvin Paulin, conductor
2ND PRIZE: HIMIG ROSEÑA – NCR
Phoebe Bitoon, conductor
3RD PRIZE: ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG HIGH SCHOOL CHORALE – NCR
Sheila Marie Fetalvero, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
CALASIAO TREBLE CHORUS – I
Gilbert Allan N. Dispo, conductor
LEAGUE OF YOUNG VOICE – TAGUM CITY NHS – XI
Juanito Garcia, conductor

CHOIR, MIXED (YOUTH)
1ST PRIZE: DYCI DAGALAK – III
Nelson Dela Cruz, conductor
2ND PRIZE: ILOCOS NORTE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH CHOIR – I
Sherween Cabrales, conductor
3RD PRIZE: ELISEA YOUTH CHORUS – XI
Joshua Vidal, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
MUSICA PAULINOS – NCR
Jeffrey Buensuceso, conductor
LA FILIPINA NHS VOXUNITO CHORALE – XI
Eduardo, Jr. Geronimo, conductor

VOICE (JUNIOR)
1ST PRIZE: ALEKSANDRA SY – NCR
Soprano
2ND PRIZE: DANIELLA SILAB – IV-A
Soprano
3RD PRIZE:  CARMINA ATIENZA – X
Soprano
HONORABLE MENTION:
LIZZIE BETT ESTRADA – IV-A
Soprano

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE (CHILDREN)
1ST PRIZE: NAGA CENTRAL SCHOOL 1 RONDALLA – V
Ma. Theresa Serilo, conductor
2ND PRIZE: PWU JASMS (MANILA) JUNIOR RONDALLA – NCR
Noli Rodriguez, conductor
3RD PRIZE: MAUBAN SOUTH DISTRICT RONDALLA – IV-A
Ro-Ann Casimiro, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
TAYABAS WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL 1 RONDALLA – IV-A
Ryan Chester Manzanares, conductor
SARIAYA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RONDALLA – IV-A
Reinnard Christian Merano, conductor
MAGUGPO PILOT CENTRAL ELEM. SCHOOL RONDALLA – XI
Dremjie Arcena, conductor

SOLO RONDALLA (YOUTH)
1ST PRIZE: PHILIP ENRICO BACAYO – XI
Banduria
2ND PRIZE: MYLENE MONES – CAR
Octavina
3RD PRIZE: JIANA REYES – NCR
Banduria
HONORABLE MENTION:
ROXANNE VILLASEÑOR – IV-A
Banduria
ANDREI ABION – V
Banduria

STRINGS (JUNIOR)
1ST PRIZE: JEANNE RAFAELA MARQUEZ – IV-A
2ND PRIZE: EMANUEL JOHN VILLARIN – NCR
3RD PRIZE: IAN LEVI MORA – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
VICTOR JON LUIGI TORRES – III

LOWER STRINGS (JUNIOR)
1ST PRIZE: JOSHUA ETHAN DAKANAY – NCR
Cello
HONORABLE MENTION:
JUSTIN VINCENT LOUIS TALUSAN – III
Cello

PIANO (JUNIOR)
1ST PRIZE: HANSEL HAREL ANG – NCR
2ND PRIZE: MICHAEL VALENCIANO – NCR
3RD PRIZE:  ANDREA VERZOSA – IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION:
JENNA SALLIMAN – NCR

GUITAR (SENIOR)
2ND PRIZE: LEANDRO MARTIN ONG – IV-A
3RD PRIZE: AARON BIAG – II
HONORABLE MENTION:
ZEAN SIDFREY SALIENDRA – NCR

TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE NATIONAL WINNERS
BLAAN DI AMGANGEH MUSIC ENSEMBLE – XIII
Smage (Fishing)
CARAGA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL – XI
Paggabul’l ng, Dagmay (Weaving)
DEPED BULACAN PERFORMING ARTS GROUP – III
Rito para sa Pagdadalang Tao (Fertility Ritual)
LIGLIWA DANCE TROUPE – I
Panañgabalayan
SINDANGAN NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL SCHOOL SABAY ENSEMBLE – IX
Pesasalamat (Thanksgiving)
TIEMPO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DANCE GROUP – CAR
Bugbuga

CHOIR (CHILDREN)
1ST PRIZE: BALON DAGUPAN CHILDREN’S CHOIR – I
Virginia Mendoza, conductor
2ND PRIZE: MIRIAM COLLEGE MIDDLE SCHOOL CHORUS – NCR
Sinnamar Respicio, conductor
2ND PRIZE: THE DAVAO GIRLS CHOIR – XI
Elena B. Gementiza, conductor

3RD PRIZE: CALASIAO CHILDREN’S CHORUS – I
Gilbert Dispo, conductor
BEST INTERPRETATION OF THE CONTEST PIECE:
MIRIAM COLLEGE MIDDLE SCHOOL CHORUS – NCR
Sinnamar Respicio, conductor

CHOIR (ADULT)
1ST PRIZE: UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS CHORALE – VII
Anna Piquero, conductor
2ND PRIZE: CEU SINGERS MANILA – NCR
Angelito Ayran, Jr., conductor
3RD PRIZE: TIP CHORAL SOCIETY -NCR
Cyro Bon Cloui Moral, conductor
BEST INTERPRETATION OF THE CONTEST PIECE:
SILLIMAN UNIVERSITY CAMPUS CHORISTERS
Mark Ian Caballes, conductor

PIANO (SENIOR)
2ND PRIZE: JUAN PAOLO PANAGSAGAN – NCR
2ND PRIZE: KLYDE LEDAMO – VIII
3RD PRIZE: DANICA MAE ANTAZO – IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION:
DENISE FAITH SEE – NCR
BEST INTERPRETATION OF THE CONTEST PIECE:
DANICA MAE ANTAZO – IV-A

STRINGS (JUNIOR)
1ST PRIZE AND BEST INTERPRETATION FOR THE CONTEST PIECE:
GABRIEL ART MENDOZA – III

LOWER STRINGS (JUNIOR)
1ST PRIZE AND BEST INTERPRETATION FOR THE CONTEST PIECE:
PAUL BENJAMIN NATIVIDAD – NCR

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE (YOUTH)
1ST PRIZE: MAUBAN COMMUNITY RONDALLA – IV-A
Reinnard Merano, conductor
2ND PRIZE: SARIAYA COMMUNITY RONDALLA – IV-A
Herbert Perez, conductor
3RD PRIZE: PWU JASMS (MANILA) JUNIOR RONDALLA – NCR
Noli Rodriguez, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
ANIWENG NA CUERDAS RONDALLA – I
Reynan Ayento, conductor
CITY OF BOGO SCIENCE AND ARTS ACADEMY RONDALLA ENSEMBLE – VII
Slavsky Ybanez, conductor
ISABELA NHS YOUTH RONDALLA – I
Redenson Hilario, conductor
TAGUM CITY NHS RONDALLA – XI
Marlon Saga, conductor
BEST INTERPRETATION OF CONTEST PIECE:
PWU JASMS (MANILA) JUNIOR RONDALLA – NCR
Noli Rodriguez, conductor

SOLO RONDALLA (CHILDREN)
1ST PRIZE: PAULA GARCIA – XI
2ND PRIZE: ROSSELVEL CUARESMA – XI
3RD PRIZE: PRINCE EDWIN BALADAD – IV-A
BEST INTERPRETATION OF THE CONTEST PIECE:
PAULA GARCIA – XI

WOODWINDS (SENIOR)
1ST PRIZE: HERALD SISON – IV-A
Clarinet
1ST PRIZE: MARK KENEDY ROCAS – IV-A
Flute
2ND PRIZE: JOHN OWEN CASTRO – IV-A
Flute

3RD PRIZE: JEAN GALWAY .SILANGCRUZ
Flute
BEST INTERPRETATION OF THE CONTEST PIECE:
JOHN OWEN CASTRO – IV-A
Flute

VOICE (SENIOR)
1ST PRIZE: RADNEL OFALSA – IV-A
Tenor
2ND PRIZE: NICOLE PUGEDA – NCR
Soprano

3RD PRIZE: CHARINA ALTHEA BALMORES – III
Soprano
BEST INTERPRETATION OF THE CONTEST PIECE:
RADNEL OFALSA – IV-A
Tenor

TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE NATIONAL WINNERS
BENTANGAN HS CULTURAL ENSEMBLE – REGION XII
DAVAO CITY NHS-SPA – REGION XI
DEPED BULACAN PERFORMING ARTS GUILD – REGION III
DILONG NHS ETHNIC ENSEMBLE – CAR
PANTUYAN NHS MANDAYA CULTURAL ENSEMBLE – REGION XI
UPPER LABAY HS MUSIC ENSEMBLE – REGION XII

CHOIR, EQUAL (YOUTH)
1ST PRIZE: BOSCORALE – NCR
Alvin Paulin, conductor
2ND PRIZE: HIMIG ROSEÑA – NCR
Nelson dela Cruz, conductor
3RD PRIZE: ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG HIGH SCHOOL CHORALE – NCR
Sheila Marie Fetalvero, conductor
BEST INTERPRETATION OF THE CONTEST PIECE (Lux Aeterna by Jude Roldan):
BOSCORALE – NCR
Alvin Paulin, conductor

CHOIR, MIXED (YOUTH)
1ST PRIZE: ILOCOS NORTE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH CHOIR – I
Egdonna Legaspi, conductor
2ND PRIZE: LIGAO NHS VOICE CHORALE – V
Celger Venzon, conductor
3RD PRIZE: MUSICA PAULINOS – NCR
Jeffrey Buensuceso, conductor
BEST INTERPRETATION OF THE CONTEST PIECE (Carpe Somnium by Jude Roldan):
LIGAO NHS VOICE CHORALE – V
Celger Venzon, conductor

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: PWU JASMS (MANILA) JUNIOR RONDALLA – NCR
Noli Rodriguez, conductor
2ND PRIZE: MAUBAN COMMUNITY RONDALLA – IV-A
Ro-ann Casimiro, conductor
2ND PRIZE: MACO HEIGHTS CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RONDALLA – XI
Ranniel Raga, conductor

3RD PRIZE: SARIAYA COMMUNITY RONDALLA – IV-A
Herbert Perez, conductor
BEST INTERPRETATION OF CONTEST PIECE (Tunog, Kulay, Galaw, Iba’t iba by Alfredo Buenaventura):
PWU JASMS (MANILA) JUNIOR RONDALLA – NCR
Noli Rodriguez, conductor

SYMPHONIC BAND (YOUTH)
1ST PRIZE: CARDONA 8 – REGION IV-A
Techie Bong Sta. Ana, conductor
2ND PRIZE: BANDA DOS TAYTAY RIZAL INC. – REGION IV-A
Neptali Villanueva, conductor
3RD PRIZE: NAGA COLLEGE FOUNDATION CONCERT BAND – REGION V
Jordan Hernandez, conductor
BEST INTERPRETATION OF THE CONTEST PIECE (Sa Dakong Silangan by Col. Antonino Buenaventura, National Artist for Music):
NAGA COLLEGE FOUNDATION CONCERT BAND – REGION V
Jordan Hernandez, conductor

SOLO RONDALLA, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: NIKKI ZEN OBMASCA – REGION IV-A
2ND PRIZE: GLENDYL LEPON – REGION VII
3RD PRIZE: MICYLE RODRIGUEZ – REGION VII
3RD PRIZE: JOHN PATRICK RAMIREZ – REGION III
BEST INTERPRETATION OF CONTEST PIECE (Agos ng Panahon by Marie Jocelyn Marfil):
JOHN PATRICK RAMIREZ – REGION III

PIANO (JUNIOR)
1ST PRIZE: JET STEPHEN CHONG – NCR
2ND PRIZE: JANNINA ELIANA PEÑA – NCR
3RD PRIZE: DENZEL ABARQUEZ – NCR
BEST INTERPRETATION OF CONTEST PIECE (Passacaglia by Jude Edgard Balsamo):
JET STEPHEN CHONG – NCR

GUITAR (SENIOR)
1ST PRIZE: AARON RAFAEL AGUILA III – NCR
2ND PRIZE: AEMILIO CECILIO ENGINCO – REGION IV-A
BEST INTERPRETATION OF CONTEST PIECE (Snapmyusik by Josefino Chino Toledo:
AARON RAFAEL AGUILA III – NCR

STRINGS (JUNIOR)
1ST PRIZE: MISHAEL ROMANO – REGION IX
2ND PRIZE: JEANNE RAFAELA MARQUEZ – REGION IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION:
AMIRA AXELLE MIEL – REGION VII

LOWER STRINGS (JUNIOR)
2ND PRIZE: DAMODAR DAS CASTILLO – NCR
Cello

HONORABLE MENTION:
JUSTIN VINCENT LOUIS TALUSAN – REGION III
Cello

TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE NATIONAL WINNERS
BOLTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CULTURAL DANCE ENSEMBLES – REGION XI
Agnes F. Tatoy, director
DATU INDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, MANOBO-KULAMANEN CULTURAL ENSEMBLE – REGION XII
Emmanuel T. Lumayon, director
PANTUYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DANCE, ARTS AND LITERARY DEVELOPMENT – REGION XI
Josefina B. Magandam, director
P. KINDAT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MUSIC ENSEMBLE – REGION XII
Rosita M. Balunto, director
SANGASANG UD LIWANG ETHNIC ENSEMBLE – CAR
Judy Ann B. Alunday, director

CHOIR (CHILDREN)
1ST PRIZE: LAOAG CITY CHILDREN’S CHOIR – REGION I
Sherween F. Cabrales, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
GENERAL SANTOS CITY CHILDREN’S CHOIR – REGION XII
Eden Ruth D. Tejada, conductor
THE DAVAO GIRLS CHOIR – REGION XI
Elena B. Gementiza, conductor
SPECIAL PRIZE:
LAOAG CITY CHILDREN’S CHOIR – REGION I
Sherween F. Cabrales, conductor

CHOIR (ADULT)
1ST PRIZE: UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO CHORALE – REGION XI
Peter Ian C. Buaya, conductor
2ND PRIZE: LOS CANTANTES DE MANILA  – NCR
Darwin B. Vargas, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES CHORAL SOCIETY
Jose Emmanuel D. Aquino, conductor
SPECIAL PRIZE:
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES CHORAL SOCIETY
Jose Emmanuel D. Aquino, conductor

PIANO, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: GABRIEL ALLAN F. PAGUIRIGAN – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
KIRK ALLEN H. MALLORCA – NCR
SPECIAL PRIZE:
KIRK ALLEN H. MALLORCA – NCR

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: PWU JASMS (MANILA) JUNIOR RONDALLA – NCR
Noli Rodriguez, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
MAUBAN COMMUNITY RONDALLA – IV-A
Ro-ann Casimiro, conductor

SARIAYA COMMUNITY RONDALLA – IV-A
Herbert Perez, conductor
SPECIAL PRIZE:
ATTY. ORLANDO S. RIMANDO NHS MACO RONDALLA
Ranniel R. Raga, conductor

SOLO RONDALLA , CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: ELLAINE ROSE M. LOBRIN – REGION I
HONORABLE MENTION:
JOHN MICHAEL O. GAELA – REGION IV-A
SPECIAL PRIZE:
ELLAINE ROSE M. LOBRIN – REGION I

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: ANDREW M. CONSTANTINO – REGION IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION:
JOHN LESTER T. ARMENTA – REGION IV-A
CHRISTIAN DERRICK S. ATANGAN – REGION IV-A
SPECIAL PRIZE:
ANDREW M. CONSTANTINO – REGION IV-A

VOICE, CATEGORY B
HONORABLE MENTION:
HANNAH LOIS D. GONZALES – REGION VI
ANDREA M. MANUEL – NCR

STRINGS, CATEGORY C
HONORABLE MENTION:
MARIAN ATONETTE V. MAYUGA – NCR
AMBER LORAINE O. MURILLO – REGION IV-A
SPECIAL PRIZE:
MARIAN ATONETTE V. MAYUGA – NCR

LOWER STRINGS, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: MHAZE DANNIEL R. LIM REGION IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION:
JOHN PAOLO A. ANORICO – REGION IV-A
GLENN M. AQUIAS – REGION XI
SPECIAL PRIZE:
MHAZE DANNIEL R. LIM REGION IV-A

TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE NATIONAL WINNERS
BENTANGAN HIGH SCHOOL CULTURAL ENSEMBLE – REGION XII
Arumanen Manobo
DEPED BULACAN PERFORMING ARTS GROUP – REGION III
Tagalog
KINAG-­AW, MAENG/ITNEG-­TINGUIAN – CAR

PANTUYAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL MANDAYA CULTURAL ENSEMBLE – REGION XI
Mandaya
SABAY ENSEMBLE – REGION IX
Subanen
SIBOL THEATER ARTS – REGION X
Maranao

CHOIR, EQUAL VOICES (CATEGORY B)
1ST PRIZE: ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG HIGH SCHOOL CHORALE – NCR
Sheila Marie Fetalvero, conductor
2ND PRIZE: ILOCOS NORTE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL SPA -YOUTH CHOIR – REGION I
Sherween Frez Cabrales, conductor
3RD PRIZE: ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG HIGH SCHOOL CHORALE – NCR
Sheila Marie Fetalvero, conductor
BEST PERFORMANCE OF THE CONTEST PIECE:
BOSCORALE – NCR
Alvin Paulin, conductor

CHOIR, MIXED VOICES (CATEGORY B)
1ST PRIZE: LIGAO NHS VOICE CHORALE – REGION V
Celger Venzon, conductor
2ND PRIZE: STEFTI YOUTH CHOIR – REGION VIII
Jose Emmanuel Aquino, conductor
BEST PERFORMANCE OF THE CONTEST PIECE:
LIGAO NHS VOICE CHORALE – V
Celger Venzon, conductor

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: Lucban District Children’s Rondalla – REGION IV-A
Isidro Obmasca Jr., conductor
2ND PRIZE: MAUBAN COMMUNITY RONDALLA – IV-A
Ro-ann Casimiro, conductor

3RD PRIZE: Colawin Elementary School Rondalla – REGION VII
Harry James Lucero, conductor

GUITAR, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: CARLO ANTONIO JUAN – NCR
2ND PRIZE: RONEIL SANTOS – REGION III
3RD PRIZE: AEMILIO CECILIO ENGINCO – REGION IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION
ROMAN GERARD ENGUERO – REGION IV-A
AARON RAFAEL AGUILA III – NCR

TROMBONE, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: VANESSA ELLAIZA JEAN CELESTIAL – NCR
2ND PRIZE: CONRAD CECIL NICOLAS JR. – REGION III
3RD PRIZE: ELMER RUEL GUBALLA – REGION III

TRUMPET, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: RAFAEL JOHN RUBIO
2ND PRIZE: MARC RICHARD NICOLAS

PIANO, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: DANICA MAE ANTAZO – REGION IV-A
2ND PRIZE: JUAN PAOLO PANAGSAGAN – NCR
3RD PRIZE: NATHAN JOHN TORENTO – REGION XII
HONORABLE MENTION:
DENISE FAITH SEE – NCR
BEST IN CONTEST PIECE:
JUAN PAOLO PANAGSAGAN – NCR

VOICE, CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: JADE RUBIS RICCIO – NCR
3RD PRIZE: STEPHANIE ANNE AGUILAR – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
NIKKA MAE LOPEZ – REGION IV-A
BEST PERFORMANCE OF THE CONTEST PIECE:
JADE RUBIS RICCIO – NCR

TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE NATIONAL WINNERS
GUINTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL- MANOBO-KULAMANEN CULTURAL DANCE TROUPE – REGION XII
LIWANG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ETHNIC ENSEMBLE – CAR
MAGALLANES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MUSIC ENSEMBLE BAGOBO-TAGABAWA GROUP – REGION XI
P. KINDAT MUSIC ENSEMBLE – REGION XII
SINALA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUBLI DANCE TROUPE SUBLI NG BAUAN – REGION IV-A
THE SAGAWSAW DI IMAENG – CAR

CHOIR, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: BAAO CHILDREN’S CHOIR – REGION V
2ND PRIZE: LAOAG CITY CHILDREN’S CHOIR OF ILOCOS NORTE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL – REGION I
3RD PRIZE: DAVAO GIRLS CHOIR – REGION XI

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY A-2
1ST PRIZE: MIEL, AMIRA AXELLE A.
2ND PRIZE: VILLARIN, EMANUEL JOHN
HONORABLE MENTION:
ERESE, MA. TRIPOSA
ILAGAN, IRISH MARIE

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: TAGUM CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL RONDALLA – REGION XI
2ND PRIZE: SARIAYA COMMUNITY RONDALLA – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY LABORATORY SCHOOLS RONDALLA – REGION IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION:
MAUBAN COMMUNITY RONDALLA – REGION IV-A
TAGUM CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL RONDALLA – REGION XI

FRENCH HORN, CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: FRANCISCO, JOVINA
3RD PRIZE: REY, JEFFREY

TUBA, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: MANAHAN, JEFFREY
2ND PRIZE: SERNANDE, RENE ANGELO
3RD PRIZE: TRINIDAD, MIGUEL ANTONIO

MARIMBA, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: MENDOZA, THRISTAN
3RD PRIZE: GREGORIO, JOHN AURELIUS

PIANO, CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: PETSAS, MARIOS
3RD PRIZE: VIOLA, JOEL
HONORABLE MENTION:
CALDOZA, ANNE MARIE

TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE NATIONAL WINNERS, CATEGORY B
Bentangan National High School Cultural Ensemble – CARAGA
Datu Jose l. Lumibao Memorial National High School – REGION XI
DepEd Bulacan Performing Arts Group – REGION III
Dilong National High School Ethnic Ensemble – CAR

SOLO RONDALLA, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: OBMASCA,NIKKI ZEN A. – REGION IV-A
2ND PRIZE: GACO, JOMLOWE ANDRES D. – REGION IX
3RD PRIZE: DIYAL, KATRIN KAYE R.

SOLO RONDALLA, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: SEBUMPAN,JAMAIKA MOZELLE B. – REGION XI
2ND PRIZE: ROSALES,JANA SHEENA R. – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: QUIRIT, NELSON JR. J. – REGION VI

GUITAR, CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: ASTRONOMO,ZIV B. – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: ALVARADO, PAUL GENE II C. – REGION IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION :
DABALOS, EPHRAIM GEN. L. – REGION XI

CHOIR, CATEGORY C
3RD PRIZE: Tarlac State University Chamber Choir – REGION III

DANCE (BALLET), SENIOR
1ST PRIZE: PIMENTEL, LOBREZA L. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: SORONGON, KENNETH MARC – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: MAGBITANG, MA. REGINA – NCR
MANOLO ROSADO SPECIAL AWARD:
SIMBILING, MARK CHRISTOPHER – REGION IV-A
TRUDL DOBSKY SPECIAL AWARD (CHOREOGRAPH):
FERNANDEZ, FREDRICK – REGION IV-A

PIANO, CATEGORY A-2
2ND PRIZE: CORTERO, Nicole Marie – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: SAAVEDRA, Roland Vincent – NCR
SPECIAL JURY PRIZE:
CHONG, Jet Stephen C. – NCR

VOICE, CATEGORY B
3RD PRIZE: GO, CRESILDA MARIE L. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
PORBOLAN,PRINCESS LERMA – REGION V
BENIPAYO, ANGELICA ROSE M. – REGION IV-A
MAYORAL, RICHELYN D. – CARAGA

TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE NATIONAL WINNERS, CATEGORY A
P. KINDAT MUSIC ENSEMBLE – CARAGA
BOLTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CULTURAL DANCE ENSEMBLE
LIKAYAN CHILDREN CULTURAL GROUP
DINUPDOP ETHNIC GROUP
DEPED BULACAN PERFORMING ARTS GROUP – REGION III

CHOIR, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: KANTIKA BAAO
2ND PRIZE: ILOCOS NORTE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH CHOIR – CAR
3RD PRIZE: MUNTINLUPA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL CHORALE – NCR
BEST INTERPRETATION OF THE CONTEST PIECE
ILOCOS NORTE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH CHOIR – CAR

SAXOPHONE, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: CONSTANTINO,Adrienne – REGION IV-A

FLUTE, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: MATEO, Angelo – REGION III
2ND PRIZE: ARMENTA, John Lester – REGION IVA-A

PIANO, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: PAGUIRIGAN,Gabriel Allan – NCR
2ND PRIZE: MEDEL, Lorenzo – NCR
3RD PRIZE: ISRAEL, Chance Elan – NCR

DANCE (BALLET), JUNIOR
1ST PRIZE: GANA, Monica – NCR
2ND PRIZE: DAMES, Jasmine Pia – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: CAPUNCOL, Rudolph – NCR
LUVA ADAMEIT SPECIAL AWARD
PARUNGAO, Denise – NCR
TWO-TONY PRIZE: SPECIAL AWARD
DAMESs, Jessica Pearl – REGION IV-A
MANOLO ROSADO SPECIAL AWARD
PELEGRIN, Sean Kevin – NCR
TRUDL DUBSKY AWARD CHOREOGRAPHY:
SANCHES,Georgette
LACABA,Rolby

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: LUCBAN DISTRICT CHILDRENS RONDALLA – REGION IV-A
2ND PRIZE: SARIAYA EAST CHILDRENS RONDALLA – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: MACO HEIGTHS CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RONDALLA – REGION XI

STRINGS, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: OLIVA, Ma. Jeline – REGION V
3RD PRIZE: TAGALA, Jimmy Jr. E. – NCR

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: ACLAN, Ira alexis – REGION IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION:
LIVIOCO,Jonathan David – NCR
TAN, Christian – REGION III

CONTRA BASS, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: ALCANTARA, Paulo Jaime

TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE NATIONAL WINNERS, CATEGORY B
DEPED BULACAN PERFORMING ARTS GROUP – REGION III
BAGIUO CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL SPECIAL PROGRAM IN THE ARTS – CAR
TALUKSANGAY ETHNIC ENSEMBLE – REGION IX
TUDAYA SUMAYO GROUP – REGION XI
SIBOL THEATER ARTS – REGION X
DILONG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL ETHNIC ENSEMBLE – CAR

CHOIR, CHILDREN
1ST PRIZE: BAAO DISTRICT CHILDREN’S CHOIR – REGION V
2ND PRIZE: LAOAG CHILDREN’S CHOIR – REGION I
3RD PRIZE: STEFTI CHILDREN’S CHOIR – REGION VIII

MARIMBA, CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: CASTELO, Kevin Julius D. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: LEDESMA, Galene E. – NCR

VOICE, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: MENESES, Myramae T. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
PANGANIBAN, Terence Trevor L. – REGION IV-A
LIEDER SPECIAL AWARD
GARABILES, Regine T. – NCR
ARIA SPECIAL AWARD
SAMPANA, Jamie Chrisse D. – NCR

DANCE (BALLET), SENIOR
1ST PRIZE: FALLAR, Cyril Aran Glory – NCR
2ND PRIZE: MANGULABNAN, Mary Chris Tiffany – NCR
3RD PRIZE: ROCAMORA, Philip Joseph – NCR
LUVA ADAMEIT SPECIAL AWARD:
WINDER, Rita Angela – NCR
TWO-TONY PRIZE: LLACER / FABELLA:
SIMBILING, Mark Christopher – REGION IV-A
MANOLO ROSADO SPECIAL AWARD:
ANDRADE, Arnulfo – NCR
TRUDL DUBSKY ZIPPER AWARD IN CONTEMPORARY CHOREOGRAPHY:
GUEVARA, Niño – NCR

SOLO RONDALLA, CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: TURNO, Astyl Brian B. – REGION IX
Banduria
3RD PRIZE: JANOLINO, Carlo Jose G. – REGION IX
Banduria

PIANO, CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: LASTRILLA, Mikhail Eriko R. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: ROLDAN, Albert Napoleon J. – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: SAMANIEGO, Josiah M. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
DENOYO, Heinz Gilbert T. – NCR
GUMARANG, Beah Darda C. – NCRPIANO, CATEGORY C

TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE NATIONAL WINNERS
DOSAYAN(SAN VICENTE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DANCE TROUPE)
BURNEY DINUPDOP GROUP
SA TABOK CULTURAL DANCE ENSEMBLE
KASTIFUN PERFORMING ENSEMBLE
S’MPO MUSIC ENSEMBLE

CHOIR
1ST PRIZE: UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO CHORALE
2ND PRIZE: SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY GLEE CLUB
3RD PRIZE: UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES CHORALE ENSEMBLE – NCR

VOICE, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: LOZADA, Ma. Geneberne
2ND PRIZE: BELEY, Ma. Bianca
3RD PRIZE: VENTOCILLA, Iona Marie M.
JUDGES CHOICE AWARD:
DE LA CRUZ, Myron

GUITAR, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: MAIGUE, Franco Raymundo
2ND PRIZE: CARPIO, Ramoncito
3RD PRIZE: CABANSAG, Homer B.
HONORABLE MENTION:
JUAN, Carlo Antonio

PIANO, CATEGORY A2
1ST PRIZE AND GANTIMPALA NG TAGAPANGULO:
MEDEL, Lorenzo
2ND PRIZE AND SPECIAL JURY AWARD:
SEE, Denise Faith
3RD PRIZE AND JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH AWARD
ISRAEL, Chance Ian

DANCE (BALLET), JUNIOR
1ST PRIZE: YLAGAN, Veronica Samantha
2ND PRIZE: MANGAHAS, Dawna Reign
3RD PRIZE: MAGAT, Elpidio
LUVA ADAMEIT SPECIAL AWARD
WINDER, Rita Angela
TWO-TONY PRIZE: LLACER / FABELLA:
SIMBILING, Mark Christopher – REGION IV-A
MANOLO ROSADO SPECIAL AWARD:
MAGNO, King
TRUDLE DUBSKI ZIPPER CHOREOGRAPHY SPECIAL AWARD
FRANCISCO, Gerardo

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: ANDRES BONIFACIO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ALUMNI RONDALLA
2ND PRIZE: QUEZON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL RONDALLA
3RD PRIZE: THE CAINTA RONDALLA ENSEMBLE

TRUMPET, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: CRISOSTOMO, Clark Louis
2ND PRIZE: ESMERALDA, Manuel
3RD PRIZE: FERRE, Marz Quincy
3RD PRIZE: CONSTANTINO, Archibald

TROMBONE, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: POONIN, Ricson
2ND PRIZE: MESA, Joshua
3RD PRIZE: MENDOZA, Francois

FRENCH HORN, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: VILLANUEVA, Mahler D.
2ND PRIZE: LALIC, Linwell

TUBA, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: DELA CRUZ, Orlando
2ND PRIZE: MANAHAN, Jeffrey

CHOIR, YOUTH
1ST PRIZE: BARLIN JUIOR KANTOREI BAAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL SPECIAL PROGRAM IN THE ARTS FOR CHORALE – REGION V
2ND PRIZE: MARIANO PONCE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH CHOIR – REGION III
3RD PRIZE: MUNTINLUPA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL CHORALE MUNTINLUPA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL – NCR
BEST INTERPRETATION OF A KASILAG PIECE:”PURIHIN SI YAHWEH”
MARIANO PONCE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH CHOIR – REGION III

PIANO, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: MONAKIL, Ralph Carlo – NCR
2ND PRIZE: PINEDA, Reinald Jerome – NCR
3RD PRIZE: TAN, Jenny Pearl – NCR
BEST INTERPRETATION OF A KASILAG PIECE:”APRIL MORNING”:
PINEDA, Reinald Jerome – NCR

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY C
CLARINET
1ST PRIZE: MANALASTAS, Hernan – REGION III
2ND PRIZE: GELIBERTE, Paul – REGION III
3RD PRIZE: MANINGAS, Eduard Cris – REGION III

FLUTE
1ST PRIZE: RODIS, Crystal Milarose Y. – NCR
1ST PRIZE: SARREAL, John Raymond – NCR
2ND PRIZE: MATEO, Angelo – REGION III
3RD PRIZE: RAMOS, Gaille – NCR

OBOE
1ST PRIZE: RAMIREZ, Franz Miguel – REGION IV-A
2ND PRIZE: GALANG, Marlon – REGION IV-A

BASSOON
1ST PRIZE: NADURATA, John Lei – NCR
2ND PRIZE: OCAMPO, Vince Nico – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: PANGANIBAN, Joseph Christian – REGION IV-A

DANCE (BALLET), SENIOR
1ST PRIZE: TAN, Jared Jehowil C. = NCR
2ND PRIZE: SALDAGO, Nazer – NCR
3RD PRIZE: COSICO, Zaira Zuraida – NCR
TRUDL DUBSKY ZIPPER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD:
FRANCISCO, Gerardo – NCR
DE DIOS, Rudy – NCR

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: GONZALES, Sara Maria – REGION VII
2ND PRIZE: TAYLAN, Ralph Taylo – NCR
3RD PRIZE: LIVIOCO, Joanna Ruth – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
LIVIOCO, Jonathan David – NCR

LOWER STRINGS, CATEGORY C
VIOLA
1ST PRIZE: CONCEPCION, Rey Casey – NCR
3RD PRIZE: TAGALA, David – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
MAGCALAS, Albert JR. – NCR

CELLO
1ST PRIZE: GONZALES, Giancarlo – NCR
3RD PRIZE: GONZALES, Gerry Graham – REGION VII

CONTRA BASS
2ND PRIZE: ALACANTARA, Paolo Jaime – NCR
3RD PRIZE: ROYECA, Joshua – NCR

CHOIR, CHILDREN
1ST PRIZE: YOUNG VOICES OF ADVENTIST UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES – REGION IV-A
Joel Punay, Conductor
2ND PRIZE: LAOAG CITY CHILDREN’S CHOIR – REGION I
Egdonna Esman, Conductor
3RD PRIZE: CENTRAL BUTUAN DISTRICT I CHILDREN’S CHOIR – REGION X
Maritess Cagape, Conductor

VOICE, CATEGORY C – MALE
1ST PRIZE: NIVAL, Nomher Narito – NCR
2ND PRIZE: RODRIGUEZ, Paolo Roel – NCR

VOICE, CATEGORY C – FEMALE
1ST PRIZE: MEDINA, Ferleoni – NCR
2ND PRIZE: EVANGELISTA, Rexceluz – NCR

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE, ELEMENTARY
1ST PRIZE: THE SISTERS OF MARY BOYSTOWN RONDALLA – REGION IV-A
Mark Jason Nuyda, Conductor
2ND PRIZE: THE YOUNG RONDALLA ARTISTS OF NABUA – REGION V
Fe Ballester, Conductor
3RD PRIZE: THE CAINTA RONDALLA ENSEMBLE – REGION IV-A
Kristian Lorenzo Ferrer, Conductor

DANCE (BALLET), SENIOR
1ST PRIZE: LIBAO, Marcelino Jr. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: YADAO, Ronelson – NCR
3RD PRIZE: MAGUAD, Victor – NCR
3RD PRIZE: SICAT, Philip Joseph – NCR
LUVA ADAMEIT AWARD:
REYES, Anna Margarita- NCR

CHOIR, YOUTH
1ST PRIZE: RAMON MAGSAYSAY HIGH SCHOOL CHORALE – NCR
Michael G. dela Peña, conductor
2ND PRIZE: “SANCTI VOICE” SINGING TEENS – DCHS – REGION XI
Edelino Diamante, conductor
3RD PRIZE: THE YOUNG MINSTRELS – CAR
Rosalinda R. Jamorabon, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
ST. JOSEPH’S HIGH SCHOOL CHORUS – REGION VI
Jet P. Estefani, conductor

CHOIR, COLLEGE
1ST PRIZE: SLU GLEE CLUB – CAR
Normita Rio-Pablico, conductor
2ND PRIZE: UNIVERSITY OF ASIA AND THE PACIFIC CHORALE – NCR
Arwin Tan, conductor
3RD PRIZE: UMTC HARMONIC CHORALE – REGION XI
Fely Rabaca, leader

STRINGS, CATEGORY A
VIOLIN
2ND PRIZE: MAYUGA, Marian Antonette V. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: CALARA, Donne Cassey L. – REGION V
HONORABLE MENTION:
LIVIOCO, Johanan Eunice B. – NCR

STRINGS, CATEGORY B
VIOLIN
1ST PRIZE: TAGALA, Jimmy Jr. E. – CAR
2ND PRIZE: CIMAFRANCA, Joseph Brian A. – REGION VII
3RD PRIZE: TAN, Christian – REGION III

STRINGS, CATEGORY C
VIOLIN
2ND PRIZE: REGALARIO, Ma. Victoria A. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: GONZALES, Sara Maria A. – REGION VII
HONORABLE MENTION:
TAYLAN, Ralph Waldo S. – NCR

LOWER STRINGS, CATEGORY A
CELLO
1ST PRIZE: TAGALA, Daniel E. – CAR
2ND PRIZE: GUTIERREZ, Pocholo Mari – REGION III

LOWER STRINGS, CATEGORY B
VIOLA
2ND PRIZE: MAGCALAS, Albert Jr. L. – NCR

CELLO
1ST PRIZE: GONZALEZ, Gian Carlo – NCR

DOUBLE BASS
3RD PRIZE: DELA CRUZ, Vincent – REGION IV-A

DANCE (BALLET)
1ST PRIZE: TAN, Faye Abigail – NCR
2ND PRIZE: GUEVARRA, Niño A. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: TAN, Jared Jehowil C. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
CORTISTA, Ramcy A. – NCR
SPECIAL AWARD:
GALVEZ, Gabriela Vita – NCR

CHAMBER ENSEMBLE, STRING QUARTET
1ST PRIZE: QUARTETTO ESPRESSIVO – NCR
2ND PRIZE: PEACE PHILHARMONIC PHILIPPINES – NCR

VOICE, CATEGORY A1
1ST PRIZE: ALMEDA, Bea Francheska – REGION II
2ND PRIZE: DE ROXAS, Babyly R. – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: STA. ANA, Samantha Isabelle – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
ABRATIGUE, Vincent Carlo C. – REGION IV-A

VOICE, CATEGORY A2
1ST PRIZE: CATARAN, Chiara G. – REGION IV-A
2ND PRIZE: AGUILA, Miguel V. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: LAO, Mitzie Ann B. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
VENTOCILLA, Iona Marie M. – REGION IV-A

VOICE, CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: BAHALA, Juliet P. – REGION XI
3RD PRIZE: EILINGER, Jonelyn F. – CAR
HONORABLE MENTION:
SERRAN, Amethyst Joyful – REGION VI

VOICE, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: NATIVIDAD, Wynn R. – REGION VI
2ND PRIZE: BUESA, Maria Blanca Krystl – NCR
3RD PRIZE: LOREZO, Ma. RJ Faith – REGION – VI

GUITAR, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: ALETA, Eugene Sean – REGION III
3RD PRIZE: ADAMOS, Melanie – REGION III
HONORABLE MENTION:
SASING, Rachel Loise D. – NCR

GUITAR, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: ECHALUSE, Kevin – REGION III
HONORABLE MENTION:
ZULUETA, Jaime Genaro – NCR

GUITAR, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: MESA, Alberto O. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: CABANSAG, Homer B. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: BASILIO, Arthur Erskine M. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
HERCO, Lester Harry C. – NCR

CHOIR, CHILDREN
1ST PRIZE: MANDAUE CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS CHORALE – MANDAUE CITY, REGION VII
Dennis Gregory A. Sugarol, conductor
2ND PRIZE: ST. THERESE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION OF TACLOBAN, INC. – TACLOBAN CITY, REGION VIII
Melvin Corpin/Larry P. Regencia, conductor
3RD PRIZE: DIPOLOG CITY CHILDREN’S CHOIR – REGION IX

HONORABLE MENTION:
ANGAT CHILDREN’S CHOIR – ANGAT, BULACAN, REGION III
Rochelle Sanchez, conductor
BUHANGIN CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL -DAVAO CITY, REGION XI
Rowena Mabalot, conductor

DANCE (BALLET)
1ST PRIZE: TAN, Jared Jehowil C. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: FERRER, Jan Tara – NCR
3RD PRIZE: TROCINO, Bianca Beatriz – NCR
4TH PRIZE: SALUDARES, Mary Beatrice S. – NCR

BRASS, CATEGORY A
TRUMPET
2ND PRIZE: SANTOS, Raphael B. – REGION I

TROMBONE
1ST PRIZE: DIMINGCIL, John Paul L. – REGION I

BRASS, CATEGORY B
TRUMPET
1ST PRIZE: PANTIG, Ferdinand Jr. S. – NCR

FRENCH HORN
1ST PRIZE: VILLANUEVA, Mahler D. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: GONZALES, Virgilio Jr. S. – NCR

TROMBONE
1ST PRIZE: DELA CRUZ, Precious E. – REGION III
2ND PRIZE: GONZALES, Virgilio Jr. S. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: AMBOY, Jesse M. – REGION VIII

TUBA
1ST PRIZE: GAAN, Ron Jacob P. – REGION III
2ND PRIZE: CELESTIAL, Xavier Ernest John S. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: PEREZ, Mark Lester DJ. – REGION III

BRASS, CATEGORY C
TRUMPET
1ST PRIZE: PDE LEON, Raymond M. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: CALAMBRO, Glober C. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: MAMAGAT, Mark Anthony A. – NCR

FRENCH HORN
1ST PRIZE: FLORES, Bernabe III – NCR
2ND PRIZE: ANSELMO, Mary Grace B. – NCR

TROMBONE
1ST PRIZE: REYES, Neil C. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: JACINTO, Michael E. – REGION III
3RD PRIZE: DELOS REYES, Arlan V. – NCR

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE, ELEMENTARY
1ST PRIZE: NAGA CENTRAL SCHOOL I RONDALLA – NAGA CITY, REGION V
Judith Oliva, conductor
2ND PRIZE: LOS TROBADORES RONDALLA – CAINTA, RIZAL, REGION IV-A
Lino Mangandi, conductor
3RD PRIZE: ANDRES BONIFACIO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL – MANILA, NCR
Menchie T. Raqueña, conductor
3RD PRIZE: EDUCATION & TRAINING CENTER CHILDREN’S RONDALLA – BACOLOD CITY, REGION VI
Warlito P. Loja, conductor

PIANO, CATEGORY A1
1ST PRIZE: CALARA, Donne Cassey L. – NAGA CITY, REGION V
2ND PRIZE: DE LEON, Lorybelle G. – QUEZON CITY, NCR
3RD PRIZE: SEE, Denise Faith – SAN JUAN, MANILA, NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY A2
1ST PRIZE: MONTESCLAROS, Ma. Regina P. – LAS PIÑAS CITY, NCR
2ND PRIZE: NGO, Noreen Paula T. – MANILA, NCR
3RD PRIZE: MONTAÑEZ, Remely Bianca – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: CRUZ, Stephanie Alexis A. – SAN PEDRO, REGION IV-A
2ND PRIZE: MERCED, April Dawnene C. – QUEZON CITY, NCR
3RD PRIZE: FIEL, Heliodoro II B. – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: ACEVEDO, Clement B. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: MIRANDA, Erwin I. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: REYES, Marnie Ella M. – NCR

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY A
FLUTE
1ST PRIZE: DELA ROSA, Ma. Jessanin S. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: SILANGCRUZ, Jean Galway C. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: SILANGCRUZ, James Pierre C.- NCR

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY B
FLUTE
1ST PRIZE: SARREAL, John Raymond V. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: RODIS, Crystal Milarose Y. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: MACALINTAL, Katrina Cyril M. – NCR

CLARINET
1ST PRIZE: PANLILIO, Omshanti B. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: CANDELARIA, Kevin Jerome S. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: CRUCILLO, Bryan A. – NCR

BASSOON
1ST PRIZE: PANGANIBAN, Joseph Christian

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY C
FLUTE
1ST PRIZE: ORACION, Christopher G. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: RICAFRENTE, Floyd C. – NCR

CLARINET
2ND PRIZE: ABARICO, Emma Ross Z.
3RD PRIZE: CONCEPCION, Leif Garret R.

CHOIR, YOUTH
1ST PRIZE: ILOCOS NORTE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL SAMIWENG SINGERS – REGION I
Robert C. Caluya, conductor
2ND PRIZE: CAMARINES SUR NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH CHOIR – REGION V
Joseph M. Condeno, conductor
3RD PRIZE: ISABELA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL JUBILOSO – REGION II
Eden B. Baltazar, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
GEN. SANTOS CITY HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS CHOIR – REGION XII
Nida P. Lumansad, conductor

CHOIR, COLLEGE
1ST PRIZE: SAN BEDA COLLEGE CHORALE – NCR
Robert Delgado, conductor
2ND PRIZE: LINGKOD NI YAHWEH COMMUNITY MUSIC MINISTRY – REGION IV
Tristan Ignacio, conductor
3RD PRIZE: UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN – REGION VI
Arne Lubasan, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
CEU CHORALE – REGION III
German O. de Guzman, conductor

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: SARAZA, DIomedes Jr. B. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: TAGALA, Jimmy Jr. E. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: TAN, Christian – REGION III
HONORABLE MENTION:
GUTIERREZ, Paulina – REGION III
IBERO, Kyla Mae B. – NCR

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: GUTIERREZ, Joaquin Ma. S. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: CIMAFRANCA, Joseph Brian A. – REGION VII
HONORABLE MENTION:
GGONZALES, Sara Maria A. – REGION VII
LAPUS, Melinda Mae S. – REGION IV

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: INACAY-­TEXON, Jareena R. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: RAVAL, Lorenzo P. – NCR

GUITAR, CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: MAIGUE, Franco S. – NCR

GUITAR, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: MIRANDILLA, Joseph P. – NCR
2RD PRIZE: PANTASTICO, Gladwin M. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: MOCORRO, Julius M. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
BASILIO, Arthur Erskine M. – NCR

RONDALLA, HIGH SCHOOL
1ST PRIZE: Kabataang Silay Rondalla Ensemble – REGION VI
Jegger C. Anjao, conductor
2ND PRIZE: Marcelo H. Del Pilar High School Rondalla – REGION III
Marquez T. Cartel, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Dimiao Youth Rondalla – REGION VII
Zosima Acuram, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Francisco Felix National High School Rondalla (Los Trobadores)- REGION IV
Lino V. Mangandi, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Nabua National High School Rondalla – REGION V
Fe Vasquez Ballester, conductor

VOICE, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: DOYO, Bernacel C. – REGION VI
2ND PRIZE: PAGENTE, Kris – REGION IX
3RD PRIZE: BARRA, Shem – REGION V
3RD PRIZE: DELOS REYES, Wilhem – REGION VI
HONORABLE MENTION:
BAHALA, Juliet P. – REGION XI

VOICE, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: KWOK, Karlyne Kimberly Y. – NCR
1ST PRIZE: SANTIAGO, Marius Caezar C. – REGION III
2ND PRIZE: GASAMBELO, Stephanie D. – REGION VI
3RD PRIZE: BUENSUCESO, Rainbow – REGION VI
3RD PRIZE: PRIETOS, Aizel Izza E. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
BUESA, Maria Blanca Krystl – NCR
TURALDE, Feona B. – REGION IV

VOICE, CATEGORY C1 (FEMALE)
2ND PRIZE: ABALON-TAMAYO Joy B. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: SAPORSANTOS, Ma. Katrina L. – NCR

VOICE, CATEGORY C2 (MALE)
2ND PRIZE: BLANCADA, Edward S. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: PACETE, Jon Sherwin S. – NCR

STRINGS (VIOLA), CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: VARONA, Gerry S. – REGION VII
2ND PRIZE: BOLO, Joseph Patrick – REGION VII
HONORABLE MENTION:
GGONZALES, Sara Maria A. – REGION VII
LAPUS, Melinda Mae S. – REGION IV

STRINGS (VIOLA), CATEGORY C
2RD PRIZE: DAVID, Karlos Gilyermo M. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
DELA CRUZ, Jay Allan – NCR

STRINGS (CELLO), CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: BREYES, Jibbie Rose C. – REGION VII

STRINGS (CELLO), CATEGORY C
2RD PRIZE: INACAY, Antoni Josef R. – NCR

CHOIR, CHILDREN
1ST PRIZE: Loboc Children’s Choir – Region VII
Alma F. Taldo, conductor
2nd PRIZE: De La Salle-Zobel Grade School Chorale – NCR
Marites Panaligan, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Lal-lo North District Children Choir – Region II
Josephine S. Rosales, conductor
1ST HONORABLE MENTION: Angat Elementary School Children’s Choir – Region III
Rochelle R. Zamora, conductor
2ND HONORABLE MENTION: Gintong Himig Choir – Region XI
Ulysses L. Casas, conductor
3RD HONORABLE MENTION: Flora District Children’s Choir – CAR
Precy Rumbaoa & Ronald Castillo, conductor

PIANO, CATEGORY A1
1ST PRIZE: PINEDA, Reinald Jerome S. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: MONTESCLAROS, Ma. Regina P. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: NGO, Noreen Paula T. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: GUMARANG, Foederic C. – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY A2
1ST PRIZE: BUGUET, Ivan Antony C. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: GUMARANG, Beah Darda C. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: TAN, Hannah Lynn B. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: DUNGOG, Meriam C. – REGION IV

PIANO, CATEGORY B1
1ST PRIZE: SALONGA, Oliver – NCR
3RD PRIZE: CRUZ, Stephanie Alexis A. – REGION IV
HONORABLE MENTION: MIÑOZA, Alexandra C. – REGION VII

PIANO, CATEGORY B2
2ND PRIZE: RIVERA, Juan Miguel O. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: NICOLASORA, Michelle C. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: QUIÑONES, Eunice P. – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: BALSAMO, Jude Edgard C. – REGION X
2ND PRIZE: CATAPANG, Bridel May C. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: MAGALIT, Luci A. – NCR

BRASS, CATEGORY A
TRUMPET, A
HONORABLE MENTION: SARREAL, Agnes Dominique V. – NCR

BRASS, CATEGORY B
FRENCH HORN, B
1ST PRIZE: MAGTIBAY, Januel M. – REGION IV
2ND PRIZE: FLORES, Bernabe III – NCR

TUBA, B
1ST PRIZE: SALAZAR, Robert Erico

BRASS, CATEGORY C
TROMBONE, C
3RD PRIZE: DELOS REYES, Arlan V. – NCR

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE, ELEMENTARY
1ST PRIZE: Las Piñas Elementary School Children’s Rondalla – NCR
Elaine Juliet E. Cajucom, conductor
2nd PRIZE: Nabua West District Children’s Rondalla – Region V
Arlene P. Barrio & Joyce T. Dollano, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Sta. Rita de Cascia Children’s Rondalla – Region III
Jomer Castro, conductor
1ST HONORABLE MENTION: Magallanes Elementary School Children’s Rondalla – Region XI
Sabino V. Ibarra, conductor
2ND HONORABLE MENTION: Pagbilao Central School Rondalla – Region IV
Librada Loresto, conductor
3RD HONORABLE MENTION: ETCS II Rondalla – Region VI
Warlito P. Loja, conductor

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY A
FLUTE, A
1ST PRIZE: RODIS, Crystal Milarose Y. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: BACARRA, Ma. Gelianne Mae H. – NCR

CLARINET, A
2ND PRIZE: SARREAL, Jacob Gabriel V. – NCR

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY B
FLUTE, B
1ST PRIZE: ORACION, Christopher G. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: SARREAL, John Raymond V. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: MACALINTAL, Katrina Cyril M. – REGION IV

CLARINET, B
2ND PRIZE: SARREAL, Roberto Gonzalo Pancratius V. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: VILLANUEVA, Girald Moses G. – NCR

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY C
FLUTE, C
2ND PRIZE: DEYRO, Agustina L. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: DIMAILIG, Eric C. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: RICAFRENTE, Floyd C. – NCR

CLARINET, C
HONORABLE MENTION: BACARRA, Michael Rex O. – NCR

TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE
ATA MANOBO OF TALINGOD ENSEMBLE
BAGOBO CLATA ETHNIC ENSEMBLE
CUDOG ETHNIC ENSEMBLE
DIBABAWON TRADITIONAL MUSIC ENSEMBLE
MAENG TRIBE ENSEMBLE
MAGUINDANAO KALILANGAN KULINTANG ENSEMBLE
MANOBO ETHNIC ENSEMBLE
ST. JAMES HIGH SCHOOL ETHNIC ENSEMBLE

CHOIR
BACARRA I CHILDREN’S CHOIR
DCNHS SINGING TEENS – PRODIGIOUS HARMONY
DE LA SALLE ZOBEL GRADE SCHOOL CHORALE
HOLY TRINITY COLLEGE GRAND CHORALE
ILOCOS NORTE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH CHOIR
KINAPIAN ETHNIC ENSEMBLE
LAOAG CITY DISTRICT III CHILDREN’S CHOIR
PHILIPPINES WOMEN’S UNIVERSITY CHORALE
STA. TERESA COLLEGE CHILDREN’S CHOIR
ST. LA SALLE CHORALE
UNIVERSIY OF MINDANAO CHORALE

RONDALLA ENSEMBLE
DIMIAO CHILDREN’S RONDALLA
ISABELA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL RONDALLA
LAGAO CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RONDALLA
MARCELO H. DEL PILAR HIGH SCHOOL RONDALLA
NABUA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL RONDALLA

CLARINET, CATEGORY B
VILLANUEVA, Girard Moses G.

FLUTE, CATEGORY A
SARREAL, John Raymond V.

TRUMPET, CATEGORY A
SARREAL, Joseph Gideon V.

BASS, CATEGORY C
SOBEJANA, Clarina A.

 

SEGAN-A, Leah P.

ABISTONG
PANDAYOS, Dopais

DUWAGEY
BETO, Mutal

KULINTANG
UDAN, Mary Grace

SAUROY
GUMAYAO, Manuel

VIOLIN, CATEGORY A
BUENAVENTURA, Regina T.
CIMAFRANCA, Joseph Brian A.
GUTIERREZ, Joaquin Maria S.

VIOLIN, CATEGORY B
REGALARIO, Ma. Victoria A.

VIOLIN, CATEGORY C
MARTINEZ,Mary Grace B.
RAVAL, Lorenzo P.

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY A
KUMAR, Eric Joseph A. Thamboo
LLAMAS, Jane Marffy C.
YBAÑEZ, Cherry Mae G.

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY B
EDALIN, Alexis Eliza

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY C
OLIVER, Katherina Rowena B.
QUITAIN, Jolilorlyn M.

PIANO, CATEGORY A
SALONGA, Oliver J.

PIANO, CATEGORY B1
QUIOÑES, Eunice P.

PIANO, CATEGORY B2
QUIOÑES, Ruth P.

PIANO, CATEGORY C
CAPULONG, Leah Perpetua F.

CHOIR, YOUTH
1ST PRIZE: De La Salle-­Zobel High School Chorale – REGION X
Marites Panaligan, conductor
2ND PRIZE: Davao City National High School Singing Teens – REGION XI
Edelino Diamante, conductor
3RD PRIZE: St. Bridget’s College High School Glee Club – REGION IV
Christopher Tiangco, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
Mariano Ponce National High School- REGION III
Conrado Santiago, conductor
Tangub City National High School Choir – REGION X
Marita T. Amit, conductor

CHOIR, COLLEGE
1ST PRIZE: The La Salle Chorale – REGION VI
Serry C. Repique, conductor
2ND PRIZE: PWU Chorale – NCR
Robert Delgado, conductor
3RD PRIZE: University of Mindanao – REGION XI
Edgar B. Eleguen, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
Holy Trinity College Grand Chorale- REGION IV
Errol Gallespen, conductor
University of the East Chorale – NCR
Anna Tabita V. Abeleda-Piquero, conductor

GUITAR, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: VILLAROMAN, Juan Rafael P. – NCR

GUITAR, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: CABRERA, Manuel II R. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: MIRANDILLA, Joseph P. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: DE CASTRO, Perfecto Arturo C. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
EVANGELISTA, Joel P. – NCR

VOICE, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: KUMAR THAMBOO, Eric Joseph A. – REGION III
2ND PRIZE: YBAÑEZ, Cherry Mae – REGION VII
3RD PRIZE: LUMPAYAO, Lady Dale – REGION X
HONORABLE MENTION:
GUERRA, Ma. Fatima R. – REGION IV
PRIETOS, Aizel Izza E. – REGION VI

VOICE, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: EDRALIN, Alexis Eliza – NCR
2ND PRIZE: DENOLO, Mary Karlene Lizbeth M. – REGION IV
3RD PRIZE: VILLASIS, Maria Joweli Joy R. – REGION VI
HONORABLE MENTION:
AMPARADO, Maribel B. – REGION V
GANGAN, Rose Faye A. – REGION IV

VOICE, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: QUITAIN, Jolilorlyn M. – REGION IV
2ND PRIZE: ROMULO, Jo-­Honey P. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: OLIVER, Katherine Rowena B. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
ABARIENTOS, Ana – REGION III
CANO, Joan G. – NCR
LEGASPI, Joseph David S. – NCR

RONDALLA, HIGH SCHOOL
1ST PRIZE: M.H. Del Pilar High School Rondalla – REGION III
Marquez T. Cartel, conductor
2ND PRIZE: Quezon National High School – REGION IV
Emeterio R. Rolle, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Davao City National High School Rondalla – REGION XI
Florencio Sabulo-­an, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
Isabela National High School Rondalla – REGION II
Melanio P. Junio, conductor
Nabua National High School Rondalla – REGION V
Fe Vasquez Ballester, conductor
The Sisters of Mary Girlstown Rondalla – REGION VII
Humilidad D. Bacuajon, conductor

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: BUENAVENTURA, Regina T. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: GUTIERREZ, Joaquin Ma. S. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: SARAZA, Diomedes Jr. B. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
BARAYUGA, Ilko Revan – NCR
CIMAFRANCA, Joseph Brian A. – REGION VII
LAO, Chris Nicolas T. – NCR

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: SARAZA, Maurice Ivan B. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: CALIMON, Angelo Rose A. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: REGALARIO, Ma. Victoria A. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
CIPRES, Melissa Marie – REGION VII
LECCIONES, Lemuel Rey – REGION VII

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: MARTINEZ-­DEL ROSARIO, Mary Grace B. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: SANTOS-­HUANG, Denise G. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: RAVAL, Lorenzo P. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:

STRINGS (VIOLA), CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: DAVID, Karlos Gilyermo M. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: VARONA, Gerry S. – REGION VII

STRINGS (CELLO), CATEGORY A
2ND PRIZE: BUENAVENTURA, Michael – NCR

STRINGS (CELLO), CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: INACAY, Antoni Josef R. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: LECCIONES, Lemuel Bryce – REGION VII

STRINGS (CELLO), CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: JOSUE, Arnold C. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: VICTORINO, Regino III N. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
CORNEJO, Miguel L. – NCR
ORTIZ, Herrick I. – NCR

STRINGS (DOUBLE BASS), CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: SOBEJANA, Clarina H. – NCR

FAMILY ENSEMBLE
1ST PRIZE: The Coterie Singers Family Ensemble – REGION XI
2nd PRIZE: Rodriguez-Fernandez Family Ensemble – REGION III
3RD PRIZE: Lumancas-Family Ensemble – CARAGA

CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
1ST PRIZE: UST Thomasian Brass Quintet – NCR

RONDALLA, ELEMENTARY
1ST PRIZE: Dimiao Children’s Rondalla – REGION VII
2nd PRIZE: Lucena City West I Central School Rondalla – REGION IV
3RD PRIZE: Gango Elementary School Rondalla – REGION X
HONORABLE MENTION: Parañaque III DIstrict Rondalla – NCR

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY A
FLUTE, A
1ST PRIZE: SARREAL, John Raymond V. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: LUNA, Shaira Ana Teresiana – NCR
3RD PRIZE: MACALINTAL, Katrina Cyril M. – REGION IV

CLARINET, A
2ND PRIZE: VILLANUEVA, Girald Moses G. – REGION IV
3RD PRIZE: COOTAUCO, Alphonsus Ma. Gerard – REGION IV

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY B
FLUTE, B
2ND PRIZE: DIMAILIG, Eric C. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: LONZON, Leicester S. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: SERNANDE, Floro L. – NCR

CLARINET, B
2ND PRIZE: SARREAL, Roberto Gonzalo Pancratius V. – REGION IV

BASSOON, B
2ND PRIZE: CAPANPANGAN, Joefre = REGION VII

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY C
FLUTE, C
1ST PRIZE: GARCIA, Berly M. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: DEL ROSARIO, Billy Joel S. – NCR

CLARINET, C
1ST PRIZE: RIVERA, Jayson – NCR

OBOE, C
3RD PRIZE: PONCIANO, Joselito S., NCR

BASSOON, C
1ST PRIZE: ANDRA, Frenvee C. – REGION IV
2ND PRIZE: GUINGON, Darwin Keith S. – NCR

CHOIR, CHILDREN
1ST PRIZE: De La Salle-Zobel Grade School Chorale – NCR

2nd PRIZE: St. Therese Singing Angels Children’s Choir – REGION VIII
Melvin Corpin, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Nabua West District Children’s Choir – Region V
Joyce Dollano, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
Flora District Children’s Choir – CAR
Ronald Castillo, conductor
Trinity Christian School Children’s Choir – REGION VI
Noel Patinio, conductor

PIANO, CATEGORY A1
2ND PRIZE: SOLEDAD, Evangeline Meg – REGION VI
HONORABLE MENTION: ROLDAN, Albert – REGION IV

PIANO, CATEGORY A2
1ST PRIZE: SALONGA, Oliver – NCR
2ND PRIZE: MERCED, April Dawnena C. – XII
3RD PRIZE: SAPIGAO, Andrew Bryan – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: LLOREN, Kristy – REGION X

PIANO, CATEGORY B1
3RD PRIZE: QUIÑONES, Eunice P. – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY B2
2ND PRIZE: QUIÑONES-CORDERO, Ruth P. – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: CAPULONG, Leah Perpetua F. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: FRANCISCO, Karen R.. – NCR

BRASS, CATEGORY A
TRUMPET, A
1ST PRIZE: SARREAL, Joseph Gideon V. – REGION IV

BRASS, CATEGORY B
TRUMPET, B
1ST PRIZE: DE PANO, Robert – NCR

BRASS, CATEGORY C
TRUMPER C
2ND PRIZE: SOSA, Jeremiah C. – REGION IV

FRENCH HORN, C
1ST PRIZE: HERNANDEZ, Alvin T. – NCR

TROMBONE, C
2ND PRIZE: HERNANDEZ, Oscar M. – REGION IV

TUBA, C
1ST PRIZE: ANDRA, Jose Jasper C. – REGION IV

RONDALLA, HIGH SCHOOL
1ST PRIZE: Parañaque III Community Rondalla – NCR
Celso D. Espejo, conductor
2ND PRIZE: M.H. Del Pilar High School Rondalla – REGION III
Marquez T. Cartel, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Nabua National High School Rondalla – REGION V
Fe Vasquez Ballester, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
Ramon Magsaysay High School Rondalla – NCR
Helen B. Espinosa, conductor

VOICE, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: DELGADO, Cathryn Rose R. – REGION IV
2ND PRIZE: NEO, Marjorie – REGION VII
3RD PRIZE: KWOK, Karlyne Kimberly Y. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
BRUTAS, Feb Ceperez – REGION V
YOUNG, Argeo Jasper – REGION VIII

VOICE, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: MAPA, Shayne B. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: TOLENTINO, Jenivee – REGION III
3RD PRIZE: JAYME, Eunice C. – REGION VI
HONORABLE MENTION:
GAMBOA, Myra Erica – REGION VI
VISITACION, Sharon – REGION VI

VOICE, CATEGORY C (MALE)
1ST PRIZE: GAYRAMON, Marvin D. – NCR

VOICE, CATEGORY C (FEMALE)
1ST PRIZE: BALAJADIA, Karina Gay M. – CAR
2ND PRIZE: RIOS, Irene Angelie S. – REGION VI
PRIZE: OO, Jenny P. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
ALCORIN, Catherin A. – REGION IV

STRINGS (CELLO), CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: COO, Victor Michael A. – NCR

STRINGS (CELLO), CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: LLORIN, Niño S. – NCR

STRINGS (DOUBLE BASS), CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: MATA, Marlowe A. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: PAYTE, Ariston III G. – NCR

CHOIR, YOUTH
1ST PRIZE: Bacolod City National High School Choir – REGION VI
Georgina S. Hilado, conductor
2ND PRIZE: Campus Choir (Cotabato City National High School) – REGION XII
Angelita A. Estavilla, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Chiang Kai Shek College Girl’s Choir – NCR
Joan S. Cotio, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION:
DCNHS-­Singing Teens “Tunog Apo-­Duwaling” – REGION XI
Edelino Diamante, conductor

CHOIR, COLLEGE
1ST PRIZE: PNU Chorale – NCR
Luzviminda B. Modelo, conductor
2ND PRIZE: Adventist University of the Philippines – REGION IV
Dante C. Oblimar, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Silliman University Campus Choristers – REGION VII
Elizabeth Susan Vista-Zamar, conductor
3RD PRIZE: University of San Agustin Troubadors – REGION VI
Arne Lubasan, conductor

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: CALIMON, Angela Rose A. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: REGALARIO, Ma. Victoria A. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: TAYLAN, Marz B. – REGION I
HONORABLE MENTION:
SARAZA, Maurice Ivan B. – NCR

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: INACAY­TEXON, Jareena R. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: SANTOS­HUANG, Denise G. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: GONZALES, Ramses Nicole – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
ROQUE, Michelle Pauline Q. – NCR

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: TEXON, Justin Caesar U. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: MARTINEZ­DEL ROSARIO, Mary Grace B. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: COO, Cecilia Alegre A. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
DEL ROSARIO, Kimwell Joven B. – NCR

GUITAR, CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: MISA, Ryan M. – REGION IV
3RD PRIZE: JMOCORRO, Julius M. – NCR

GUITAR, CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: VALDEZ, Phil C. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: CABRERA, Manuel II R. – NCR

RONDALLA, ELEMENTARY
1ST PRIZE: Cainta Elementary School Rondalla (LosTroubadores) – REGION IV
Marcial De Jesus, conductor

PIANO, CATEGORY A1
1ST PRIZE: DIMAUNAHAN, Dorelene V. – NCR
1ST PRIZE: ZORETA, Jeanina Melle A. – REGION IV
2ND PRIZE: TAGLE, Jihan Aleth O. – REGION IV
3RD PRIZE: MERCED, April Dawnena – REGION XII

PIANO, CATEGORY A2
2ND PRIZE: MISAWA, Makie C. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: MUÑOZ, Fiona Theresa R. – REGION V
3RD PRIZE: ROMANO, Miracle D. – REGION IX
HONORABLE MENTION: QUIÑONES, Eunice P. – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: KALLOS, Veronica Jane Y. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
HILA, Hiyas A. – NCR
CHEN, David H. – NCR
SALVOSA, Ross E. – REGION IV

PIANO, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: GARCIA, Rochelle Paula B. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: BROÑOLA, Dinzin N. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: REBADULLA, Marissa Leilani M. – NCR

BRASS, CATEGORY A
TRUMPET, A
1ST PRIZE: JAMES, Amante B. – REGION I
3RD PRIZE: BUHAY, Ernesto Jr. – REGION IV

BRASS, CATEGORY B
TRUMPET, B
1ST PRIZE: DE LEON, Raymond M. – NCR

TUBA, B
3RD PRIZE: ANDRA, Jose Jasper C. – NCR

HORN, B
2ND PRIZE: ARAMBULO, Elmer B. – NCR

TROMBONE, B
2ND PRIZE: HERNANDEZ, Oscar M. – NCR

BRASS, CATEGORY C
TROMBONE, C
1ST PRIZE: CONSTANTINO, Arnold – REGION IV
2ND PRIZE: AMBAT, Rodeny S. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: NAZARENO, Tom A. – REGION IV

TUBA, C
1ST PRIZE: SABAS, Angelito C. – NCR

 

CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
1ST PRIZE: Ambassador Brass Quintet – NCR
2ND PRIZE: UST Brass Ensemble – NCR
3RD PRIZE: UP Junior Brass Quintet – NCR

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY A
FLUTE, A
2ND PRIZE: VILLANUEVA, Girald Moses G. – REGION I
3RD PRIZE: SARREAL, John Raymond V. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: RAYOS, Liezel A. – REGION V

CLARINET, A
2ND PRIZE: VILLANUEVA, Girald Moses G. – REGION IV
3RD PRIZE: COOTAUCO, Alphonsus Ma. Gerard – REGION IV

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY B
FLUTE, B
3RD PRIZE: CRUZ, Juan Paolo S. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: DEL ROSARIO, Billy Joel – NCR

CLARINET, B
HONORABLE MENTION: HALILI, Leo M. – NCR

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY C
FLUTE, C
1ST PRIZE: LUMAGUI, Dorothy C. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: SANTIAGO, Hercules M. – REGION IV
3RD PRIZE: GARCIA, Berly M. – NCR

CLARINET, C
1ST PRIZE: LUCAS, Francisco R. – NCR
2ND PRIZE: LUCENA-­TAM, Regina S. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: CRUZ, Oliver C. – NCR

CHOIR, CHILDREN
1ST PRIZE: Loboc Children’s Choir – REGION VII
2ND PRIZE: The Twinklers Childrens Choir
3RD PRIZE: Angat Children Choir
HONORABLE MENTION:
Ilocos Norte Children’s Choir – REGION I
Iloilo Central Elementary School Children Choir
Parañaque II Children’s Choir – NCR

CHOIR, YOUTH
1ST PRIZE: Ilocos Norte National High School Choir – REGION I
2ND PRIZE: Marcelo H. Del Pilar High School Choir
3RD PRIZE: Pag-asa ng Bayan Tinig DCHS Singing Teens
HONORABLE MENTION:
Casa del Niño Montessori Youth Choir
V. Mapa High School Choir

CHOIR, COLLEGE
1ST PRIZE: The Himig Singers
2ND PRIZE: Philippine Normal University
3RD PRIZE: PUC Ambassador’s Chorale
HONORABLE MENTION:
Mountain View College Chorale
New Era College

CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
1ST PRIZE: UST Wood Quintet
2ND PRIZE: UST Brasswind Quintet
3RD PRIZE: NCF Chamber Music Ensemble

GUITAR, CATEGORY C
2ND PRIZE: DE DIOS, Edgardo
3RD PRIZE: CARIñO, Benchito

VOICE, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: MAPA, Shaynee
2ND PRIZE: DONASCO, Dee
3RD PRIZE: SUMAGAY, Bienvenido
HONORABLE MENTION:
AUSENTE, Melvin
PELEGRINO, Jeffrey

VOICE, CATEGORY B1
2ND PRIZE: RUBIO, Jose Marie
3RD PRIZE: GARCIA, Benjamin

VOICE, CATEGORY B2
1ST PRIZE: LABARO, Ma. Asale
2ND PRIZE: LUAZON, Marianne
3RD PRIZE: NOMIL, Pilipinas
HONORABLE MENTION: TACTAY, Maricel

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY A
2ND PRIZE: CRUZ, Ma. Soccoro
3RD PRIZE: KABAYAO, Farida

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: DEL ROSARIO, Kimwell Joven
2ND PRIZE: TEXON, Justin Ceasar

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: SALONGA, Divina Francisco
2ND PRIZE: DEL ROSARIO, Mary grace Martines
3RD PRIZE: SOLARES, Jeffrey
HONORABLE MENTION: REGALARIO, Joseph Frederick

 

PIANO, CATEGORY A1
1ST PRIZE: SANGKUAN, Beverly Claudine
2ND PRIZE: REYES, Adam Benedict
3RD PRIZE: TAMANG, Marie Kieth

PIANO, CATEGORY A2
1ST PRIZE: SALVOSA, Ross
2ND PRIZE: HILA, Hiyas
3RD PRIZE: CATAPANG, Bridel May

PIANO, CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: CAÑETE, Lumilius Marie
3RD PRIZE: CAPULONG, Leah Perpetua

PIANO, CATEGORY C
3RD PRIZE: SALIGUMBA, Mari Leah
HONORABLE MENTION:
GARCIA, Edgar Antonio
MARTINEZ, Hector Arsenio Jr.

BRASS
TRUMPET
1ST PRIZE: CAMPO, John Ralph
HONORABLE MENTION: LAMPREA, Giovanne

HORN
2ND PRIZE: DELA VEGA, Enrico
3RD PRIZE: PASCUAL, Ernani

BASSOON, C
1ST PRIZE: SINGCUENCO, Noel
2ND PRIZE: MENDOSA, Adolfo

OBOE, C
HONORABLE MENTION: RESURRECCION, Reynato Jr.

HORN, C
1ST PRIZE: CRUZ, Wilfredo
3RD PRIZE: SAHAGUN, Arnold

TRUMPET, C
1ST PRIZE: MATIAS, Edwin

TROMBONE, C
1ST PRIZE: ANTINERO, Jose Aris
2ND PRIZE: DEL MUNDO, Gaynor

WOODWINDS, A
1ST PRIZE: CRUZ, Juan Paolo
1ST PRIZE: DE LEON, Raymond
2ND PRIZE: ABARICO, Emma Ross

FLUTE, A
1ST PRIZE: DEYRO, Agustina

FLUTE, C
1ST PRIZE: SISON, Juaquin Aldrin

CLARINET
1ST PRIZE: TAM, Regina Lucena
3RD PRIZE: Cruz, Oliver

CLARINET, C
1ST PRIZE: STA. ANA, Ariel
2ND PRIZE: TARANG, Winifredo
3RD PRIZE: FRANCISCO, Ronaldo

CHOIR, YOUTH
1ST PRIZE: Camarines Sur National High School – REGION V
2ND PRIZE: Marcelo H. Del Pilar Youth Choir – REGION III
3RD PRIZE: Ilocos Norte National High School Youth Choir – REGION I
HONORABLE MENTION:
St. Mary Marazello School Youth Choir – REGION VI
Basilan National High School – REGIN IX

CHOIR, COLLEGE
1ST PRIZE: The Himig Singers – REGION XI
2ND PRIZE: West Negros College Glee Club – REGION VI
3RD PRIZE: Coro Tomasino College Choir – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION:
The Fisherman’s Antiphon – REGION IV

GUITAR, CATEGORY B
3RD PRIZE: SILAYAN, Alan – NCR

GUITAR, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: LEONCITO, Leo – NCR
3RD PRIZE: GUZMAN, Herbert – REGION V

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY A
2ND PRIZE: INACAY, Jareena – NCR
3RD PRIZE: SANTOS, Denise – NCR

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: FRANCISCO, Divina Juanita – NCR
2ND PRIZE: SOLARES, Jeffrey – NCR
3RD PRIZE: DECENA, Dino Akira – NCR

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: LOPEZ, Ma. Liza – NCR

STRINGS (VIOLINCELLO), CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: LLORIN, Francisco – NCR

VOICE, CATEGORY A1
1ST PRIZE: DIAMANTE, Jenelyn – REGION VI
2ND PRIZE: LATOZA, Leah – REGION VI
3RD PRIZE: BUENDIA, Analyn – REGION V
HONORABLE MENTION:
SANTILLAN, Pamela Rose REGION VI
CULIMA, Riza Ann REGION X

VOICE, CATEGORY A2
1ST PRIZE: ARCILLA, Anatoly – REGION V
2ND PRIZE: GLORIA, Floro – REGION XII
3RD PRIZE: CAIME, Armando – REGION IV
HONORABLE MENTION:
ELMEDOLAN, Jose
JAUDAIN, Janice – REGION X
RAPACON, Jurgen Rushell – REGION I

VOICE, CATEGORY B1
1ST PRIZE: GARCIA, Ma. Ronna – REGION VI
2ND PRIZE: TANOY, Ma. Richie – REGION VI
3RD PRIZE: BALARES, Gineth
HONORABLE MENTION: DOFELIZ, Mary Janice – REGION XI

VOICE, CATEGORY B2
1ST PRIZE: ROLDAN, Roland – REGION V
2ND PRIZE: ARCIOSA, Christopher – REGION XI
3RD PRIZE: ESTINA, Raymond – REGION IV
HONORABLE MENTION: NUVAL, Rodel – REGION I

VOICE, CATEGORY C1
1ST PRIZE: CABILI, Johanna – NCR
2ND PRIZE: GERODIAS, Rachelle – NCR
3RD PRIZE: LLAMAS, Virginia – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: ALUZAN, Francia

VOICE, CATEGORY C2
1ST PRIZE: BINONDO, Ernesto – NCR
2ND PRIZE: DEL ROSARIO, Leodigario – NCR
3RD PRIZE: LUBASAN, Arne – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: ALUZAN, Francia

CHOIR, CHILDREN
1ST PRIZE: Dapitan Elementary School Children’s Choir
2ND PRIZE: Education and Training Center Children’s Choir
3RD PRIZE: Naga College Foundation Children’s Choir
HONORABLE MENTION:
Can-Adieng Community School Children’s Choir
Pura District Children’s Choir

PIANO, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: SALVOSA, Ross

PIANO, CATEGORY A1
2ND PRIZE: CATAPANG, Bridel May
3RD PRIZE: KALLOS,Lourdes Honeylene

PIANO, CATEGORY A2
1ST PRIZE: BALDORIA, Charisse
2ND PRIZE: FRANCISCO, Karen
3RD PRIZE: HERNANDEZ, Daleen
HONORABLE MENTION: ESCUREL, Nancy

PIANO, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: ASUNCION,Victor
2ND PRIZE: BRONOLA,Dinzin
3RD PRIZE: MARTINEZ, Hector
HONORABLE MENTION:
COLOMA, Herman
CHOCO, Mary-ann

PIANO, CATEGORY C
HONORABLE MENTION:
ESPINA, Ma. Ann Independencia
PORTICOS, Peter John

SOLO RONDALLA (BANDURIA), A
1ST PRIZE: LLORIN, Niño
2ND PRIZE: JIMENA, Linsey
3RD PRIZE: EBORA, Anselyn

SOLO RONDALLA (BANDURIA),
1ST PRIZE: CORPORAL, Nick
2ND PRIZE: DAROYA, Elpidio
3RD PRIZE: CERENO, Ma. Anna

GUITAR, CATEGORY A
3RD PRIZE: CHIA CHU MAH
HONORABLE MENTION: ESCUREL, Nancy

PIANO, CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: GUZMAN, Herbert
2ND PRIZE: VASQUEZ, Segundo

WOODWINDS
FLUTE, C
1ST PRIZE: CRUZ, Edgardo Silang
3RD PRIZE: RANERA, Ramil

OBOE, C
3RD PRIZE: RESURRECCION, Reynato

CLARINET, C
1ST PRIZE: MEJICA, Ricardo Jr.
2ND PRIZE: TARANG, Winifredo
3RD PRIZE: HAYAG, Elerico

GENRE

TRADITIONAL ENSEMBLE

CHOIR

SOLO VOICE

FIRST VOCAL SOLO
STRINGS
FLUTE
CLASSICAL GUITAR
GUITAR
FAGLONG
KULAING (WIND)
GABBANG
TINGUIAN
BANDURIA
.
TRUMPET
VIOLIN
.
.
PIANO

CATEGORY

CATEGORY A
.
CATEGORY B
CATEGORY B1
CATEGORY B
.
CATEGORY A
.
CATEGORY B
CATEGORY C2
CATEGORY A-Level II
CATEGORY B-Level II
CATEGORY C
CATEGORY A
CATEGORY B
CATEGORY C
CATEGORY A
CATEGORY A-2
CATEGORY B
CATEGORY A
CATEGORY C2
CATEGORY C1
CATEGORY A
.
.
.
CATEGORY B
CATEGORY A
CATEGORY A-1
CATEGORY C
CATEGORY A-2
CATEGORY B-1

.
CATEGORY C
CATEGORY C
CATEGORY B
CATEGORY B
CATEGORY A
CATEGORY B
CATEGORY B
CATEGORY B
.
CATEGORY A
.
.
CATEGORY B
.
CATEGORY A-Level II
CATEGORY B
.
.
CATEGORY A-Level I
CATEGORY A-Level II
CATEGORY B
CATEGPRY C
CATEGORY A
.
CATEGORY B

REGION

CAR
.

REGION I
.
REGION II
.
REGION III
.
CAR
REGION IV
.
.
.
.
.
REGION V
.
.
.
.
REGION VI
.
.
REGION VIII
.
.
REGION IX
.
.
REGION X
.
.
.
REGION XI
.
.
.
REGION XII
.

REGION I
.
.
REGION II
REGION III
.
.
CAR
.
.
REGION IV
.
.
.
.
.
REGION V
.
.
REGION VI
.
.
.
REGION IX
REGION XI
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

REGION VI
REGION VI
REGION IV
REGION X
REGION V
REGION XI
REGION IX
REGION IX
CAR
REGION I
REGION V
REGION XI
REGION IV
.
.
REGION I
.
CAR
REGION IV
.
.
.
REGION VI
REGION IX
REGION X
.

NAME

LATTAO FAMILY ENSEMBLE
DATU PIANG ENSEMBLE

AGOO EAST CENTRAL SCHOOL CHILDREN’S CHOIR
ST. ANDREW ACADEMY YOUTH CHOIR
TUGUEGARAO NORTH CENTRAL CHILDREN’S CHOIR
ORION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHILDREN’S CHOIR
CAGAYAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH CHOIR
THE CATHEDRAL CHOIR OF MALOLOS
BULANAO CENTRAL SCHOOL CHILDREN’S CHOIR
SILANG WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL CHILDREN’S CHOIR
VILLAMOR AIR BASE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHILDREN’S CHOIR
FRANCISCO FELIX MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH CHOIR
RAMON MAGSAYSAY (CUBAO) HIGH SCHOOL GLEE CLUB YOUTH HOIR
THE CANTILE CHOIR
PUP BAGONG HIMIG COLLEGE CHOIR
NABUA CHILDREN’S CHOIR
AQUINAS UNIVERSITY SCIENCE ORIENTED HIGH SCHOOL CHORALE
UNC GLEE CLUB
THE FLASHBACK – CHORAL FAMILY ENSEMBLE
INSTITUTIONAL ADULT CHOIR – MANDAON INSTITUTIONAL CHOIR
WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY ELEM. LAB.SCHOOL CHILDREN’S CHOIR
WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY YOUTH CHOIR
AREVALO PARISH CHOIR
LIDE LEARNING CENTER CHORISTERS
BASEY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH CHOIR
LEYTE STATE COLLEGE GLEE CLUB
DIPOLOG PILOT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL CHILDREN’S CHOIR
MSU-TOTO “SUWARAH” CHORALE (Tawi-Tawi)
MADJATUL FAMILY ENSEMBLE
GINGOOG CITY CHILDREN’S CHOIR
AGUSAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL GLEE CLUB
BUKIDNON STATE COLLEGE CHORALE
LAFFE FAMILY ENSEMBLE
MAGALLNES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHILDREN’S CHOIR
MALAPATAN BARANGAY HIGH SCHOOL YOUTH CHOIR
RAMON MAGSAYSAY MEMORIAL COLLEGES COLLEGE CHOIR
HIJO CHORAL ENSEMBLE
MIDSAYAP CENTRAL DISTRICT CHILDREN’S CHOIR
TINIG ARTISTA – NOTRE DAME OF COTABATO BOY’S DEPARTMENT

RAPACON, Rushell
CONVENTO, Yvette N.
FRIVALDO, Catherine G.
DEL ROSARIO, Grace
CANO, Liana M.
CORPUZ, Michael Angelo
DE LARA, Marvin
SENG, Dennis
SUMADCHAT, Ador
QUIGUYAN, Alvin P.
DECEPEDA, Ernani G.
GAMORAS, Rowel S.
VERIA, Aileen S.
VILLAREAL, Steven
FERNANDO, Andrew
OCAMPO, Ma. Clarissa
DE QUIROZ, Judith L.
ZAGADA, Marcial P.
ROJAS, Marilou Asi
TANONG, Ma. Richie
GARUCHO, Luis
ESPINA, Ma. Austregelina
MALICSI, Donaldo
ADJIMUDDIN, Jamar Naval
GERMUDO, Glicerio
SAN DIEGO, Cherubim E.
ALVAREZ, Alma
SUELLO, Dario
TAPER, Lorelei R.
CABILI, Johanna A.
ESTOBIO, Michael M.
MENDEZ, Lourdes P.

GARCIA, Pearlylane E.
KABAYAO, Sicilienne
SILANGCRUZ, Edgardo
VASQUEZ, Segundo
GUZMAN, Herbert Bautista
MENGUI, Noril S.
MADJATUL, Harisul
MADJATUL JANNATIYA
CORBI, Mckinley
PASCUA, Susana A.
LLORIN, Niño S.
GOMEZ, Jerson R.
COO, Cecilia
FELICIANO, Jan Joseph
AVIGUETERO, Royce
CALICA, Edward
COLOMA, Herman
ATOS, Marjorie Ann
KASILAG, Lucrecia Cecilia
ALCANCES, Kristine
ECHANIS, Lorelei Ann
ASUNCION, Victor S.
ESPINA, Ma. Ana
CADAG, Edelweiss A.
NICOLASORA, Michelle C.
ESCUDERO, Cielito Margo M.

CHOIR, CHILDREN
1ST PRIZE: Oton District Elementary Childrens Choir- REGION VI
2ND PRIZE: Lide Learning Center Childrens Choir – REGION VIII
2ND PRIZE: Naawan Central School Childrens Choir – REGION X
3RD PRIZE: Angono Elementary School – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: Ivatan Childrens Choir – REGION II

CHOIR, YOUTH
1ST PRIZE: St. Mary’s Academy Glee Club – NCR
2ND PRIZE: St. Mary’s Mazarello Youth Choir
3RD PRIZE: PBMIT Youth Choir – REGION IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION: Santiago Vocational and Industrial School Youth Choir – REGION II

CHOIR, COLLEGE
HONORABLE MENTION: Bicol Heritage Foundation Inc. College Choir – REGION V
HONORABLE MENTION: Notre Damme University College Choir – REGION XII
HONORABLE MENTION: Pagadian City College Choir

CHOIR, ADULT
1ST PRIZE: The Fourth Horizon – REGION VI
2ND PRIZE: Good Sheperds Community Choir – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: Immanuel-­ San Juan United Methodist church Choir – NCR

STRINGS (VIOLIN), CATEGORY C
3RD PRIZE: VALERIO, Virna – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY A1
1ST PRIZE: RAMOS, Ma. Rowena – NCR
1ST PRIZE: GALAS, Richelle – REGION XII
2ND PRIZE: ALCANSES, Kristene – NCR
2ND PRIZE: YENKO, PATRICIA – NCR
3RD PRIZE: QUINTO, Katrina Belle – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY A2
1ST PRIZE: GARCIA, Rochelle – NCR
1ST PRIZE: CONSIGNADO, Rochelle – NCR
2ND PRIZE: KASILAG, Luis – NCR
3RD PRIZE: CAPULONG, Leah Patricia – NCR
3RD PRIZE: GOLI, Paulo – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: BRONOLA, LANNIA – NCR
1ST PRIZE: FAJARDO, Joselito – NCR
2ND PRIZE: SISON, Naomi Paz – NCR
2ND PRIZE: DIMAYUGA, Ma. Cristina – NCR
3RD PRIZE: TIRO, Marie Antoinette Fatima – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: ILUSORIO,Ma. Erlinda – NCR

FAMILY ENSEMBLE
2ND PRIZE: Morilla- Fuentes Family – REGION VIII
2ND PRIZE: Lattao Family – CAR
2ND PRIZE: Sanggama Family – ARMM
3RD PRIZE: Maulana Family – REGION XII
HONORABLE MENTION: Taraka Family
HONORABLE MENTION: Ma’had Kutawato Family -REGION XII

MUSIC ENSEMBLE
1ST PRIZE: NCF Brass Sextet (BRASS) – REGION V
3RD PRIZE: UST Brass Quintet (BRASS) – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: UST Guitar Ensemble (GUITAR) – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: Woodwind Chamber Music Ensemble (WOODWIND) – NCR

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: BIARES, Anecito Perfecto – REGION V
2ND PRIZE: MOLINA, Juvy Flores – REGION V
2ND PRIZE: KABAYAO, Sicilienne – REGION VI
3RD PRIZE: GOLI, Paulo – NCR
3RD PRIZE: MABEZA, Ma. Cecilia – REGION V
3RD PRIZE: AMPARADO, Eperanza – REGION V
3RD PRIZE: OLIVER, Katherina Rowena – REGION V
3RD PRIZE: TANOY, Ma. Richie – REGION VIII

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: MACABABBAD,Kathleen – REGION II
2ND PRIZE: VILLA, Marites – REGION VI
2ND PRIZE: PARAISO,Sylvia – REGION V

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY B2
1ST PRIZE: OLARTE,Rommel – CAR

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY C1
2ND PRIZE: MORETE, Luz – REGION IV-A
3RD PRIZE: CAPRICHO, Ingrid – REGION V
HONORABLE MENTION: CLEMENA, Analiza – REGION IV-A

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY C2
1ST PRIZE: VELASCO, Jonathan – NCR
1ST PRIZE: CANDAO, Abdulrahman – NCR
2ND PRIZE: GAERLAN, John Glenn – REGION I

ETHNIC (CHORDOPHONE), CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: CORBI-KULITING, Mackinly – BULACAN, CAR

ETHNIC (METALOPHONE), CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: DOMALINAY-BORODIAWA, Saidona – LANAO DEL SUR, ARMM
2ND PRIZE: KALIPA-KULINTANG, Salambai – MAGUINDANAO, ARMM

ETHNIC (IDIOPHONE), CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: MAKALA-KARATONG, Ondato – LANAO DEL SUR, ARMM
2ND PRIZE: TIMBAO-KAGUL, Kamarudin – MAGUINDANAO, ARMM

ETHNIC (AEROPHONE), CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: GAMBOLAO-KALALENG, Junbert – MT. PROVINCE, CAR

ETHNIC (METALOPHONE), CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: MIDPANGGAO MAKALIMBAN-KUTYPI AND AGONG – MAGUINDANAO, ARMM

ETHNIC (CHORDOPHONE), CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: MEHIL-HADLONG,Tuya – SULTAN KUDARAT, REGION XII

MUSIC ENSEMBLE
1ST PRIZE: Atheneum String Ensemble – NCR
2ND PRIZE: UST Brass Ensemble – NCR
3RD PRIZE: Naga City Wind Ensemble – REGION V

VIOLIN, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: FRANCISCO, Divina Juanita – NCR

VIOLIN, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: MEDINA, Melchora Regina – NCR

VIOLIN, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: CUYUCA, Justice – NCR
1ST PRIZE: VALENCIA, Mary Joyce – NCR
2ND PRIZE: CALUYA, Moises Jr. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: VALERIO, Virna – NCR

CHOIR, CHILDREN
1ST PRIZE: Education and Training School Children’s Choir – REGION VI
2ND PRIZE: Tuguegarao West Central Elementary School Children’s Choir – REGION II
3RD PRIZE: Loon District Elementary School Children’s Choir – REGION VI
HONORABLE MENTION: Midsayap Central District Children’s Choir – REGION XII
HONORABLE MENTION: Nabua Children’s Choir – REGION V

CHOIR, YOUTH
1ST PRIZE: Notre Damme of Kidapawan for Girls Youth Choir – REGION XII
2ND PRIZE: Isabela National High School Youth Choir – REGION II
HONORABLE MENTION: Ramon Magsaysay ” Cubao” High School Glee – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: St. Mary’ Mazarello School Youth Choir – REGION XII

CHOIR, COLLEGE
1ST PRIZE: West Negros College Glee club
2ND PRIZE: UP Singing Ambassadors – NCR
3RD PRIZE: Ateneo de Davao University Glee Club – REGION IX
HONORABLE MENTION: Bicol Heritage Foundation Incorporated College Choir – REGION V

CHOIR, ADULT
1ST PRIZE: Ministry of Tourism Chorale – NCR

FAMILY ENSEMBLE
1ST PRIZE: The”HLT” Clan (CHORALE) – REGION V
1ST PRIZE: Sulaik Family (ETHNIC) – REGION XII
2ND PRIZE: Carvajal-Jayme Family (CHORALE)- REGION XI
2ND PRIZE: Silongan Family (ETHNIC) – REGION XII
2ND PRIZE: Gonzales Family (RONDALLA) – REGION I
3RD PRIZE: Tamparan Family (ETHNIC)
3RD PRIZE: Solares Family (RONDALLA) – REGION V

 

RONDALLA
1ST PRIZE: LlORIN, Ma. Leonor – NCR
2ND PRIZE: LlORIN, Francisco S. – REGION V
3RD PRIZE: LlORIN,Ma. Judith – REGION V

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: NASAYAO,Ester Lee D. – REGION XII
2ND PRIZE: DE LARA,Dahlia – REGION V
3RD PRIZE: ARGUELLES,Aimee Rose M. – REGION IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION: ILUSTRISIMO,Octavio III – REGION VIII

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY B1
1ST PRIZE: FERNANDZ, Ma. Andion – NCR
2ND PRIZE: GEALON, Cherry Mateo – REGION VI
3RD PRIZE: PATI, Ma. Francis P. – REGION I

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY B2
2ND PRIZE: LARLAR, Breshnev J. – REGION IV-A
2ND PRIZE: ZAENS, Jonathan E. P. – REGION V

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: BENEDICTO, Ma. Victoria Lanie A. – NCR
1ST PRIZE: CRUZ, Margarita Liwanag M. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: OCAMPO,Ma. Clarissa – NCR

SOLO VOICE, CATEGORY C2
2ND PRIZE: AGUILAR, Armando M. – NCR

STRINGS (CLASSICAL GUITAR), CATEGORY A
2ND PRIZE: CHIA CHU MAH – NCR
3RD PRIZE: LEGITA, Danilo – REGION XII

STRINGS (CLASSICAL GUITAR), CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: ALVARES, Melecio Benjamin – REGION XII

PIANO, CATEGORY A1
1ST PRIZE: BALDORIA, Charisse – NCR
2ND PRIZE: KASILAG, Luis – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: GONZALES, Eduardo E. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: GOLI, Paolo V. – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY A2
1ST PRIZE: ILUSORIO, Susanna Ma. Erlinda – NCR
1ST PRIZE: BROÑOLA, Dinzin – NCR
3RD PRIZE: DECHOSA, Ariel – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: MANAS, Ma. Rosario U. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: ATOS, Marjorie Ann V. – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: LAPEÑA, Corinna – NCR
2ND PRIZE: GALANG,Harold – NCR
3RD PRIZE: RODRIGUEZ, Reubel – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: ESPINA, Ma. Ana Independencia – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: LABRA, Ma. Aima – NCR
2ND PRIZE: SISON, Naomi Paz T. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: FAJARDO, Joselito – NCR

COMPOSITION (CHOIR), CHILDREN
PEÑAFLOR, Woodrow – REGION VII

COMPOSITION (CHOIR), YOUTH
MISA, Benjamin G. – CAR

COMPOSITION (CHOIR), COLLEGE
DE LA PAZ, Rosemarie
MISA, Benjamin G. – CAR

PIANO, CATEGORY A
MONTENEGRO, Raymund

 

PIANO, CATEGORY B
CACES, Aries
MONTENEGRO, Cris
BENEDICTO, Ma. Victoria

PIANO, CATEGORY C
CANDAO, Abdulrahman A.

WOODWIND
TORRES, Valiant

CHOIR, CHILDREN
1ST PRIZE: Sinarag Aparri District II Children’s Choir – REGION II
Visitacion Crisologo, conductor
2ND PRIZE: Bohol Children’s Choir – REGION VIII
Asuncion R. Larido, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Tanauan North Central School Children’s Choir – REGION IV-A
Violeta V. Mendoza, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION: Central District of Midsayap Children’s Choir – REGION XII
HONORABLE MENTION: WMSULS Zamboanga City Children’s Choir – REGION IX

CHOIR, YOUTH
1ST PRIZE: West Visayas State College Youth Choir – REGION VIII
Romulo Pangan, conductor
2ND PRIZE: Pablo Borbon Memorial Institute of Technology – REGION IV-A
Nestor G. Torino, conductor
3RD PRIZE: Saint Louis University Laboratory High School Choir – CAR
Mercedes Coloma, conductor
HONORABLE MENTION: Pasay KB Community Choir – NCR

CHOIR, COLLEGE
1ST PRIZE: MSU-Iligan Institute of Technology – 8’va Choral Society – REGION X
Francisco Englis, conductor

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY A
3RD PRIZE: TARANG, Roberto – REGION IV-A
HONORABLE MENTION: CONSTANTINO, Ariel – REGION IV-A

WOODWINDS, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: SHRODER, Robert Samaniego – NCR
1ST PRIZE: RAMOS, Cornelio – NCR
2ND PRIZE: COLMENAR, Rodel – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: STA. ANA, Romeo Jr. SJ. – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: TUAZON, Gerardo – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: VILLAPANDO, Vernon – NCR

BANDURIA
1ST PRIZE: ESPEJO, Elaine Juliet – NCR
2ND PRIZE: CORPORAL, Nicanor – REGION V
3RD PRIZE: NAVARRO, Ramona Dahlia – REGION IV-A

GUITAR, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: SOLER, Bernardo – NCR
3RD PRIZE: GUIBONE, Dulce Cecilia V. – NCR

GUITAR, CATEGORY B
2ND PRIZE: VASQUEZ, Ernie – REGION X
3RD PRIZE: CORONEL, Alessandro – NCR

VOICE, CATEGORY A
ZAENS, Jonathan – REGION V
MACATANGAY, Ferdinand – NCR
DE LARA, Liza

VOICE, CATEGORY B
MEDEL, Vita Joy – NCR
IRINEO, Marian – REGION IV-A
AQUINO, Irene – REGION III

VOICE, CATEGORY C
ROCES, Josephine – NCR
GOROSPE, May Samonte – NCR
GAERLAN, John Glenn – CAR

FAMILY ENSEMBLE, ETHNIC
Ahaddas Family
Aratuc Family – ARMM
Kambal Family – REGION XII
Manobo Family – REGION XII
Kussain Family – REGION XII

 

FAMILY ENSEMBLE, RONDALLA
Orpiada Family – REGION V

FAMILY ENSEMBLE, CHORAL
Narzo Family – NCR
Viado Family – REGION IV-A

ETHNIC (WIND), CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: TULYA, Yanos – ARMM
HONORABLE MENTION: CABALIC, Salvador- REGION III
HONORABLE MENTION: DITONA, Roberto Jr. – REGION III

ETHNIC (WIND), CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: SICAO, Lumayon – REGION XII
2ND PRIZE: ABDULAH, Ato – REGION XII
3RD PRIZE: EDPALINA, Edwin – REGION XII

ETHNIC (STRINGS), CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: COSNI, Usman – ARMM

ETHNIC (STRINGS), CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: SICAO, Gaudencio – REGION XII
3RD PRIZE: NONAKAN, Anok – REGION XII

ETHNIC (PERCUSSION), CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: TADIA, Ronie
2ND PRIZE: ABDULA, Abosama – REGION XII
3RD PRIZE: TUMARITIB, Lea – ARMM
HONORABLE MENTION: YUSOP, Mamatanto – REGION XII

ETHNIC (PERCUSSION), CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: UNSING, Ambale – ARMM
2ND PRIZE: JUMADIL, Radjail – ARMM
3RD PRIZE: MAMA, Kusain – REGION XII

PIANO, CATEGORY A
1ST PRIZE: PICCIO, Paul – NCR
1ST PRIZE: BROÑOLA, Zinorl – NCR
2ND PRIZE: GUTIERREZ, Ma. Leila P. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: MONTENEGRO, Raymund – NCR
3RD PRIZE: INFANTE, Mary Ann – NCR
3RD PRIZE: COLOMA, Eloisa M. – NCR
3RD PRIZE: GOMEZ, Ma. Virginia – NCR
3RD PRIZE: GOMEZ, Ma. Veronica – NCR
3RD PRIZE: DIMAYUGA, Ma. Cristina – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY B
1ST PRIZE: MONTENEGRO, Cris – NCR
2ND PRIZE: SIAPUATCO-JOSTOL, Antonina – NCR

PIANO, CATEGORY C
1ST PRIZE: SALAZAR, Belinda – NCR
2ND PRIZE: POLILIO-YUMUL, Cynthia – NCR
3RD PRIZE: JAVIER, Edward Melvin – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: NUGUID, Horacio – NCR
HONORABLE MENTION: RIVERA, Lino – NCR